標題: 圓錐下光束整形之研究與應用探討

關鍵字: 光束整形;圓錐下光束整形;Beam Shaping;Beam Shaping with Circular Cone

摘要: 本研究主要目的是透過對圓錐半反(refractive-reflective)透鏡系統的詳盡研究與分析將光學設計應用於雷射光束整形領域。考慮入射光束經由一系統稱之為圓錐半反穿透透鏡系統之場形變化,此系統為圓錐透鏡之應用,其光路傳播首先經由圓錐表面折射然後再經由圓錐另一面反射後,最後再將光線從圓錐底面導出。此研究結果包含光束若如上述傳遞行為時之圓錐參數限制,與入射光經由圓錐半反穿透透鏡系統傳遞後之場形演算法、表示式與其發生各場形之限制條件及場形特性。最後,在實驗中驗證演算法之正確性,並搭配判斷法則將其應用在雷射切割上。

The purpose of this research is to apply the optical design to the laser applications by analyzing the circular refractive-reflective cone lens thoroughly. As considering the incident ray via a system called refractive-reflective circular cone lens system, a kind of circular cone lens application, the incident ray of the system propagation via a circular cone which refract the incident the ray first and then reflect the ray by the cine surface. Finally, the ray is guided out of the cone. It’s shown that the cone parameter restriction of refractive-reflective cone lens system, and the field distribution algorithm and its expression , then we also find the restriction of all kind of field distribution and its property. Finally, we check the correctness of field distribution algorithm by experiment and take it into practice in laser cutting.