標題: 具有熱穩定筒狀之抗微振裝置之設計與研究

關鍵字: 熱穩定;自然頻率;Thermal stability;natural frequency;ANSYS

摘要: 高科技廠房的精密儀器常因不易察覺的微小振動或金屬熱漲冷縮的因素導致儀器的精準降低。而本研究旨在設計一個具有熱穩定性的基礎裝置來改善上述之問題。該裝置主要利用鋼材及鋁材以三層疊加之方式所組成,而儀器則設於該裝置的上方。本試驗主要以溫度為變數來量測該裝置的位移變化;以外力敲擊試驗分析此裝置之自然頻率及阻尼比。位移量測結果顯示,在相同尺寸模型中,本試驗基礎裝置的位移變化為單一鋼材裝置的五分之ㄧ,由此可知該裝置具有較佳的熱穩定性。最後再利用ANSYS有限元素軟體進行模態分析,用來驗證此裝置的模態及振動行為,作為日後研究及製成產品之參考。

The precision of optical instrument and high-tech equipment may be curtailed by the thermal expansion ( or contraction ) of their pillar foundation and micro vibration of the pillar foundation. Therefore, The purpose of the thesis is to design a pillar device with thermal stability. The device is mainly composed of steel and aluminum materials. The experiment of the device is the measure the length change of the device due to temperature change, and nature frequency and damping ratio of the device. It is shown that the device has the property of thermal stability. And the natural frequency and damping ratio one also obtained through impact loading that. In order to check the natural frequency, a finite element method is set up for the device. Their finite element modal can be employed in the future dynamic analysis of the device.