標題: A/B振幅比值亮點分析應用於直接油氣徵示之研究

關鍵字: A/B振幅比值亮點分析;直接油氣徵示法;法則樹;A/B analysis;Direct Hydrocarbon Indication,DHI;Rule tree

摘要: 油氣辨識人員藉著震波探勘結果瞭解地下地層分布情形和地下構造,以找尋有油氣蘊藏潛能的地區及油氣地層之深度。然而,震測資料解釋有賴油氣辨識人員具備豐富的地質與地球物理知識及足夠之辨識經驗,因此專業能力成了震測資料解釋成敗之最大關鍵。傳統油氣地層辨識技術雖可有效的探尋高潛能油氣地層卻需耗費相當大的時間與人力;直接油氣徵示法雖可快速評估油氣位置但並非四海皆準,且目前國內石油公司也尚無明確的油氣徵示步驟供辨識人員遵循。 本研究由專家訪談獲得專家經驗及專業技術,透過實際案例歸納整合出油氣地層於震測剖面上可能呈現之特徵,藉此建立直接油氣徵示法之法則樹,輔助辨識人員辨識各式震測剖面;亦並建置一套振幅比值亮點分析與視覺化輔助系統,透過油氣地層之振幅值(A值)與背景地層時窗內點位均方根振幅值(B值)相除的原理,方法簡易且省時,對於尋找淺層油氣地層有相當的成效。利用兩種不同之油氣辨識方法相輔助,辨識人員可排除資料解釋之陷阱,進而提升油氣潛能地區的探尋與開發。

Based on the result of seismic exploration, gas inspectors exploit and develop areas containing high potential in prospecting and the depth of gas stratigraphic by analyzing underground distribution and structure.However, Seismic data interpretation requires the inspectors much more professional knowledge in stratigraphic and geophysics and plenty of experiences also. Therefore, the most important point which determines seismic data interpretation’s success or failure depends on inspector’s specialized abilities and skills. Traditional technique is valid to identify these potential areas but take much more time and manpower. Direct Hydrocarbon Indication(DHI)is widespread used and its powerful advancement is undoubted; unfortunately, it is not always accurate. Not to mention there is no any enterprise set up a clear and definite steps for inspectors to follow. Our research consists of professional’s experiences and techniques collecting from interviews, presented features which may possibly reveal on seismic profile by efforts of generalizing and integrating a great amount of real cases. With the data and values, DHI Rule Tree was crystallized and it helps experts identifying every particular sort of seismic profiles. An A/B Analysis and Visual Aids System(AVAS),which is based on the principle of A/B was established afterward. The approach is easy and time-saving for exploring shallow gas. By using two different identification methods, the experts can avoid the pitfalls, and find the high potential areas.