標題: P3HT/PCBM一維奈米棒陣列結構應用於太陽能電池之研究

關鍵字: 有機太陽能電池;organic solar cells

摘要: 本篇論文,我們藉由模版製程的方式製備出具有P3HT/PCBM奈米棒結構之薄膜,並應用在太陽能電池領域。在製備奈米棒的實驗過程中,發現殘餘溶劑、實驗溫度和時間以及膜厚等實驗參數皆會影響奈米棒的結構。將製備完後的奈米棒,藉由SEM觀察其結構型態,發現此奈米棒由於P3HT和PCBM產生相分離而形成類似於core-shell的結構;並利用X光繞射儀鑑定奈米棒中P3HT的結晶性質,由於受到製程機制和實驗參數的影響,使的奈米棒中P3HT的結晶性質更好 ; 在光學性質上,利用UV-Visible吸收光譜儀測定發現,由於奈米棒的結構會增進光散射的程度,而使的整體的吸收光範圍變個更廣。之後我們將此結構應用在有機太陽能的領域上,在製程電池元件後,經由SEM和EDS的分析鑑定下,確定鋁金屬確實有蒸鍍進奈米棒間的縫隙中,並包覆在每根奈米棒的外圍,因此增加了鋁電極與反應層的接觸面積。根據以上鑑定分析的結果可得知,此種結構能夠有效的增進光吸收和電荷的傳遞,以及有更多鋁電極的接觸面積可以更有效地接收電子,因此在相同的製程條件及實驗參數下,使的在整體的光電轉換效率上,具有奈米棒結構的薄膜其轉換效率比Plane薄膜結構的轉換效率更高。

In this work, we fabricate the poly (3-hexylthiophene)/[6, 6]-phenyl-C61 butyric acid methyl ester (P3HT/PCBM) nanorod and apply to polymer hetrojunction solar cell device. We utilize the template wetting method to generate the P3HT/PCBM nanorod structure. The processing parameters of nanorod structure which contain solvent effect, wetting time and temperature, and the thickness of the film are investigated. The P3HT/PCBM nanorods reveal the core-shell structure due to the phase separation; this structure can generate a straight pathway for charge transport to both electrodes. Crystallization of P3HT in the P3HT/PCBM nanorods are characterized by the X-ray diffractometer, and the crystallization of P3HT in nanorod structures has been improved. For optical properties, ultraviolet-visible spectroscopy shows that absorption spectrum of P3HT/PCBM nanorods is broadened due to light scattering within the array of nanorods comprising the mat. For device (ITO/PEDOT:PSS/active layer/Al) performance, the aluminum is evaporated into the apertures between rods to rods spaces to provide more contact area between the active layer and the electrode to collect the current efficiently. Finally, the results show more capture of solar spectrum and efficient current collection for device of the nanorod structure which is successfully applied for polymer hetrojunction solar cells