標題: 利用水溶液法製作氧化鋅奈米線色素增感型太陽能電池

關鍵字: 色素增感型太陽能電池;氧化鋅;奈米線;水溶液法;dye-sensitized solar cell;ZnO;nanowires

摘要: 在本篇論文中,我們利用水溶液法製作色素增感型太陽能電池。此外,為了增加奈米線吸附染料的面積,我們在水溶液法二次成長的過程中,加入氧化鋅奈米小球為緩衝層的製作方式,成功的製做出樹枝狀的氧化鋅奈米線。我們利用太陽光模擬器量測樹枝狀與非樹枝狀的奈米線色素增感型太陽能電池 (dye-sensitized solar cell, DSSC) 光電轉換效益,發現到樹枝狀的DSSC光電轉換效益達到1.5%,大約是非樹枝狀的兩倍,而樹枝狀DSSC的短路電流也大約是非樹枝狀的兩倍多。由這些可以說明用樹枝狀奈米線讓染料吸附得更多,增加了短路電流使得光電轉換效率倍增。

Branched ZnO nanowires have been fabricated on fluorine doped tin oxide substrates using aqueous solution method for dye sensitized solar cells. The one-dimensional branched nanostructures can afford a direct conduction pathway instead of interparticle hops while using nanoparticles. Furthermore, the short-circuit current density and the energy conversion efficiency of the branched ZnO nanowire DSSC are 2.37 mA/cm2 and 1.51 %, respectively, which is twice higher than the bare ZnO nanowire one. The improvement can be explained association with the enlargement of internal surface area within the photoelectrodes and achieving higher dye adsorption that significantly enhances the performance of the DSSC.