標題: 菲涅洱式共焦反射成像系統之研究

關鍵字: 菲涅洱式;共焦反射成像系統;Fresnel;Confocal-Reflector Imaging System

摘要: 本研究之主要目的為探討菲涅洱式反射器應用於共焦反射成像系統之可行性。避免不同焦距的共焦系統其外型都被限制成兩個相同曲率的拋物面反射鏡,因此利用菲涅洱式反射面的特性,只需要改變反射面的溝槽數及寬度和設計浮刻曲率的表面,就可以有效的調整系統的半徑大小及設計的焦距。論文中,我用光學軟體模擬出四種能夠簡單共焦成像的反射器證明其環場3D立體成像系統和LED光源對人眼做特殊照明效果的應用能力。

The purpose of this paper is to do research on the practicability of applying Fresnel-type reflector into the confocal reflector imaging system. In order to avoid the same two conic reflector of the traditional confocal reflector system, we could only adjust the groove parameters and design the outward surface of Fresnel-type reflector to change the system radius and effective focal length. In this paper, I simulated four types of confocal reflector system to confirm that there will be good application for circular 3D imaging system and LED special illumination toward human eyes.