標題: 市場資訊對上市公司股價波動影響之個案研究-以友達光電為例

關鍵字: 一般投資人;市場資訊;股價;異常交易量;報酬率;三大法人買賣超;BSI;individual investor;market information;price;abnormal volume;return;institutional investor;BSI

摘要: 本研究旨在探討市場資訊對於個股股價波動之影響,探討當股價波動時,當時是否有任何相關消息的發佈,以提供一般投資大眾往後投資股票時,一個參考的方向。 本論文研究對象為台灣上市公司的友達光電,利用個案研究的方式,採用事件研究法,將一般投資人所能獲得的市場資訊與股價波動進行探討,並加入了Barber and Odean(2007)的研究方法,探討排序之後的異常交易量、報酬率、三大法人買賣超與Buy-Sell Imbalance(BSI)之關係,也探討了BSI與股價之關係。本研究將市場資訊分成九大類,分別為財務資訊、產業資訊、市場趨勢、公司管理、法人看法、市場傳言、個股資訊、政府政策、特殊事件,其中除了市場傳言與政府相關政策沒有發展相關命題,其他七項因素與BSI對於股價的影響程度較為明顯,因此皆有發展出相關命題。 本研究歸納出對於股價影響較為明顯的市場資訊,給予一般投資人於投資時一個參考的方向,也對於未來研究上提供了些許的建議方向,期許未來的研究發展能更完善。

This research is to investigate issues in the effects of market information on stock price volatility, and provides some guides for individual investors. Through case studies of AUO, this research has complied numerous valuable insights. This research analyzes the issues of effects of market information on stock price volatility. Moreover, we also investigate how abnormal volume, return, and institutional investors net buy/net sell affect the buy-sell imbalance by using method of Barber and Odean(2007). In addition to be a reference for investment of individual investors, one may apply findings from this research to other conditions in making investment decisions.