標題: TFT-LCD模組廠考量物料配置之主生產排程規劃系統之構建

關鍵字: 薄膜液晶顯示器、模組廠、;主生產排程系統、符合率、;物料替代、產品/等級;TFT-LCD, Module factory,;Master production scheduling system,;Fulfill rate , Zero bad defect rate ,;Material substitution, Rank/product type

摘要: 薄膜液晶顯示器之製造流程依序為陣列、組立與模組製程。模組廠生產之產品種類繁多且瓶頸工作站換線耗時,且須因應顧客對產品有其特定之符合率和零輝點率下限之要求;另外,每一產品對應之物料群組中,有物料替代之問題。有鑒於此,本文擬建構一良好之主生產排程規劃系統,來有效減少換線次數、增進配貨效率和降低物料購買和庫存成本,使顧客達交最大化。 本規劃系統內含兩個模組,分別為「瓶頸工作站排程和訂單配貨模組」與「物料規劃模組」。首先,「瓶頸工作站排程和訂單配貨模組」針對已知預定LCD半成品來料數量和各顧客訂單需求量情況下,考量換線時間和顧客之符合率和零輝點率,建構一線性規劃模式,並以利潤最大化為目標,規劃出應生產之最適產品/等級組合、生產順序,及配置給每一訂單之產品等級和數量。再者,「物料規劃模組」承接「瓶頸工作站排程和訂單配貨模組」所求解出各期產品之生產數量,考量物料替代之特性,針對模組廠各期所生產之產品,以數學規劃模式求解各關鍵物料需求量。 案例結果顯示,本文所發展之主生產排程規劃系統不僅有效減少換線次數、充分利用瓶頸資源;而配貨效率和物料之備料成本方面,亦有良好之成效,可達到達交最大化之目標。整體而言,本規劃系統可以快速得知各產品/等級生產數量以及各訂單之配貨組態,此結果可作為現場規劃人員決策之重要依據。

The manufacturing of TFT-LCD includes of array, cell and module assembly process. Module assembly produces various products and must meet the customers’ specific qualification, including fulfill rate and zero bad defect rate. Moreover, the setup time of bottleneck workstation is very long. Also, material substitution problem is existed in the material grouping of each product type. Thus, the thesis developed a master production scheduling system to decrease the number of setups, to increase the efficiency of order allocation and to reduce the purchasing and holding cost of material. The proposed system comprises two modules: bottleneck scheduling with order allocation module and material planning module. The bottleneck scheduling with order allocation module is used to plan the product and rank mix for material release, the producing sequence, and the amount of each rank/product type allocated to each order. To maximize the profit, it uses a linear programming model which takes setup time, fulfill rate and zero bad defect rate into account given the quantity of LCD arrivals and the demand of each order. Furthermore, with the planning results about the production quantity of each rank/product type in each period, the material planning module generates mathematical model to solve the amount of critical material needed with consideration of the property of material substitution. Experimental shows that the proposed master production scheduling system not only is capable of reducing the number of setups efficiently and utilizing the bottleneck effectively; it can also perform well in efficiency of order allocation and of of the critical material preparation, which leads to maximizing order fulfillment. In summary, the planning system can schedule the production quantity of each rank/product type and can allocate these products to order promptly.