標題: ADSL寬頻上網服務消費者生活型態與購買行為之研究-以大台北地區居民為例

關鍵字: 生活型態;消費者行為;Life style;consumer behaviors

摘要: 應用寬頻網路傳送資料的需求已成為趨勢,世界各國無論是歐美國家或台灣地區都無法自外於這波寬頻風暴。如何在網際網路風起雲湧的態勢下,瞭解這些ADSL網路族群究竟具有何種特性,他們對於虛擬網路社會的期望、想像與生活習性,作為固網業者研擬行銷策略之參考依據。本研究以大台北地區ADSL使用者為研究對象,以EBM消費者行為模式探討ADSL使用者購買決策過程,包括需求認知、資訊尋求、方案評估、購買行動及消費結果等五個階段,同時選擇適當生活型態變數作為市場區隔基礎,將市場分割為數個區隔,另外加上人口統計變數、資訊尋求變數、購買動機變數、產品屬性變數及消費時態變數,具此描述與剖析各區隔市場之消費者的行為特性。主要研究結果有:第一、ADSL寬頻上網產品市場為一家獨大的局面,中華電信市場佔有率九成以上,大部分的客戶並無強烈品牌忠誠。第二、ADSL寬頻上網消費者可透過生活型態作為有效區隔市場的變數。第三、各區隔市場消費者在人口統計變數上皆有顯差異。第四、各區隔市場ADSL上網消費者在購買動機、資訊尋求、產品屬性及消費實態變數有顯著差異。 關鍵字:生活型態、消費者行為

The demands of Delivering data on broadband network are in the trend, there are no one can outside these broadband storms. Under the Internet spread like rising winds and surging, the desire to understand what kind of characteristics those ADSL Internet user group have, their anticipations、imaginations and life style upon the virtual society. This study could be helpful for the fixed-network operators in developing their marketing strategies. The study targets are the ADSL subscribers in the Great Taipei area, and research makes use of the EBM consumer behaviors model, this model includes five stages of the purchasing decision making process-Motivation and Needs Recognition、Search for Information、Alternative Evaluation、Purchase and consume Outcomes. And takes the life style variables as criteria of the cluster divided, the results of divided cluster is then examined with the demographics variables、information Searching variables、purchasing motivation variables 、product attribute variables and consuming reality variables. According to this, making the description and analyzing the consumer characteristics of each segmentation.The major results are as following:First,Chunghwa Telecom is the biggest broadband access provider,occupy above ninety percentages market shares,most of the customers have no loyalty.Second, consumers can be segmented effectively by the life style variables.Third,the consumers of each market segment were examined significantly different in demographics variables.Fouth, the consumers of each market segment were examined significantly different in information Searching variables、purchasing motivation variables 、product attribute variables and consuming reality variables.