標題: 適用於可移動裝置的輕量公平付費協定

關鍵字: 付費協定;電子商務;無線裝置;無線網路;交換協定;payment protocol;mobile commerce;wireless device;wireless network;exchange protocol

摘要: 大部分的付費協定利用非對稱式加密系統對訊息加密或簽章來達到不可否認性及公平性。由於可移動裝置的計算能力較弱且記憶體較小,所以可能不能做非對稱式加密或是太複雜的運算。為了達到交易的不可否認性及公平性,一個輕量的加密及簽章方法是需要的。在此篇論文中,我們將提出一個適用於移動式裝式的輕量公平付費協定,我們也將分析我們的協定達到幾個重要的性質,包含了公平性、不可否認性、產品驗證、商家認證及隱私性。在我們的方法中,需要一個可信賴的第三方去幫忙初始我們的付費協定且可以排解交易中產生的爭議。

Most payment protocols use public key cryptosystems to encrypt and sign messages for non-repudiation and fairness. Due to low computational power and limited memory, mobile devices cannot work well with public key cryptosystems or complex operations, such as exponential operations. A lightweight scheme is desirable for both encryption and signature, to achieve non-repudiation and fairness for mobile devices. In this paper, we propose a lightweight fair payment protocol for mobile devices. The proposed protocol is able to attain the important properties, namely fairness, non-repudiation, product validation, and merchant authentication. In our scheme, a trusted third party is needed to initialize the payment protocol, and resolve disputation automatically.