標題: 電子商務多元收付款架構之研究

關鍵字: 電子商務;線上付款系統;小額付款;安全插座層;安全電子交易;多元收付款平台;Electronic Commerce;Online Payment Systems;Micropayment;SSL;SET;Multi Payment Framework

摘要: 有鑑於這一波以資訊科技、網際網路及價值創新所形成的所謂知識經濟、新經濟,不但將改變人們的生活型態,更是創造了以網路為基礎新的交易方式─電子商務。本論文除了描述電子商務的定義及趨勢,參考W3C及電子商務相關標準,探討PKI在電子商務中的應用,和PKI運用的密碼學加解密技術,以及研究認證中心CA的實務作業準則CPS規範。 此外,本文研究信用卡線上刷卡的SSL、SET協定及小額付款機制,分析探討其中彼此之關聯性,試著提出「線上付款SSL及SET協定的安全技術」及「小額付款之驗證、授權、收費機制」—相結合的構想。其最主要目的是結合多元化收付款機制,提供彈性的線上收付款方式,以提供個別化服務,和配合互通性標準原則,增加線上收付款系統的擴充能力,再分析既有的線上付款系統,以作為未來發展之改進。 最後,本文以「信用卡線上付款SSL及SET協定的安全技術」及「小額付款之驗證、授權、收費機制」的設計構想為基礎,提出一個結合多元收付款平台MPF ( Multi Payment Framework ) 的系統架構,並依這個架構實作於線上付款系統,以驗證理論架構在實務上的可行性。

According as the trend of the new economy or knowledge - based economy formed by the intelligent technology, internet and value innovation , electronic commerce is not only a revolution of the lifestyle, but also a new business transaction based on internet. The purpose of this thesis is to discuss the definition and tendency of electronic commerce, to consult W3C and the standard of electronic commerce, to research the application of PKI in electronic commerce and its technology of cryptograph , and to investigate the certificate practice standard of Certification Authority. Furthermore, this thesis will survey the protocol about SSL and SET of online payment by credit card and cryptograph technology, will analyze their mutual relation and try to propose a method of combination between “ the security technology of online payment about SSL and SET” and “ the certification, authority and payment of micro-payment” . The key purpose of this proposal is to combine the multi payment functions. In order to provide the more flexible online payment and individual service, and to increase the possibility and reciprocity of online payment system. Finally, based on the design of “the security technology of online payment about SSL and SET” and “ the certification, authority and payment of micro-payment” , this thesis propose a system of combination the multi payment framework. In compliance with the pattern to operate the online payment system in order to verify the possibility of this theory.