標題: 線上樂譜手寫辨識系統

關鍵字: 手寫;音樂符號;線上;筆劃;handwritten;music score;music notation;online;stroke

摘要: 本篇論文中我們提出了一個線上的樂譜手寫辨識系統。樂譜是用來記錄樂曲的工具,作曲家常用其於創作與交流音樂。論文中,我們使用與在紙上相同的書寫方法,利用多筆劃組合出音樂符號。而筆劃的特徵有三種,高度,組成之基本圖形以及方向,可用來辨識出此筆劃所屬類型,再將其組合成所需要的音樂符號。本系統支援基本創作需要之全部音樂符號,辨識率為98.35%,並且提供方便及完善的樂譜修改功能。

In this thesis, we present an online handwritten system for music score recognition. Music score is used to record a music song. People often used to compose a music score on the sheet of paper. In our system, we propose the pen based writing method and use multi-strokes to form a music notation. We extract the height, shape and direction from a stroke as the features and recognize it as a symbol. Then the symbol is combined with other symbols to form a music notation. The system is robust for a general use and supports enough music notations for composition. The recognition rate is 98.35%.