Title: 兩岸太陽能產業及產品之市場競爭策略分析 –以辰虎科技為例

Keywords: 太陽能產業;SWOT分析;五力分析;Solar Energy;SWOT;5 force analysis

Abstract: 本研究針對兩岸太陽能產業及產品之市場競爭策略進行分析比較。由於目前油價高漲,加上全球化的能源短缺,引起各國對於太陽能產業相關產品的重視。目前全球太陽能產業發展,以歐美主要大國為主,其中德國、美國、西班牙以及亞洲的日本、中國為主要太陽能發展國家。 由於太陽能產業發展需要整體供應鏈配合,因此目前中國在太陽能產業供應鏈的發展,在過去幾年突飛猛進。台灣則因為產業發展緩慢,加上政府支援不足,因此還在起步階段,大部分的產品集中在中下游。對於上游原料則屬少數。 未來太陽能產業發展,仍然以歐美國家為主,但是中國可望成為主要生產大國。台灣地區則以代工生產方式較為適合。建議政府應多針對太陽能產業發展提出新的規劃方案,以提昇我國太陽能產業之競爭力。

In the past few years, solar energy is one of the star energy that every industrialized country pursues. This study pays attention on China and Taiwan solar energy industry development analysis. The major competitors around the world are Germany, Spain, USA, Japan, and China. One of the critical questions for solar energy industry is supply chain management. In China, the supply chain is very strong and materials are fully supplied. But in Taiwan, we lack of supply chain to products materials. Taiwan has the strength to produce solar application products, such as solar lighter or solar charger. In the future, the major players of solar industry will belong to China, Japan, USA and Germany. On the other hand, we recommend that Taiwan government must develop a plan to support solar energy industry and give more tax reduction for this industry.