標題: 協同過濾方法於專案團隊人員甄選的應用

關鍵字: 人力資源管理;專案管理;專案人力資源管理;協同推薦;關聯規則;Human Resource Management;Project Management;Collaborative Filtering;Recommendation;Association Rule

摘要: 為因應外在環境快速變化之趨勢,許多企業逐漸朝扁平化之組織發展,並採用專案編組,因此專案團隊的組織設計就益形重要。企業組織籌組專案團隊須進行人員甄選,本論文探討如何協助專案經理甄選適合的團隊成員。 本研究利用協同過濾推薦方法尋找出各編制職務適合人選名單,並且依據人員績效評分及職能項目評分計算推薦順序,再利用關聯規則針對推薦人選名單進行專案成員合作之關聯分析,提供各職務的人員推薦名單。本研究協助專案經理人員針對專案任務需求,篩選出適合人才,有效改善人員甄選結果的品質。

To adapt to the trend of fast environmental changes, enterprises usually adopt a flat organizational structure with project teams formed to tackle particular job duty. Accordingly, the design of project team in an organization is increasingly important. Forming a project team needs to select team members. This study investigates how to assist project-managers select appropriate team members. This research applies collaborative filtering to recommend team members for each job function of a project. The recommendation list is ordered according to each employee’s performance score and the matching score of his skills with the specified criterion (weight) on the required skills of a project. Moreover, this research utilizes association rule mining to find associations between recommended members. Such associations represent frequent cooperation between members and are provided to assist project manager select appropriate team members for each job function. The proposed approach can effectively improve the quality of project team member selection.