標題: 元件化內容建構模式於企業教育訓練之應用研究

關鍵字: 元件化內容建構模式;企業教育訓練;系統化教學設計;可再用學習元件;混成學習;合作學習;Object-Based Instructional Design;Corporate Training;Systematic Instructional Design;Reusable Learning Content;Blended Learning;Collaborative Learning

摘要: 在產業邁向高科技、高效能以及高度資訊化的世代,「人才」是影響企業獲利的最要資源。國外企業會運用教育訓練提升個人能力與發展個人才能,並有系統地蓄積教育訓練內容,做為日後重複使用或稍加修訂即可多次使用的教材;反觀國內企業因受限於教育訓練經費預算,對於教育訓練多數是為了工作需要而研擬的措施,影響所及,教育訓練無法落實系統觀發展的每一個步驟,對於教育訓練的內容也很少加以管理、應用與累積。 本研究之目標為建構一套能串聯員工、工作及組織的企業教育訓練模式,並蓄積訓練與發展過程所產出的智慧資本。首先探討系統化教學設計在企業教育訓練的操作程序,並根據應用典範選用ADDIE模式作為發展教育訓練的依據。 在ADDIE發展教育訓練的過程中,訓練內容的設計、開發可說是決定訓練成功與失敗的靈魂。本研究評估了廣泛應用在數位學習與教材開發的SCORM與 CISCO RLO/RIOs Model,由於後者除了具備知識元件的理念,教學設計師或教育訓練師更可依其所建構的指引創作內容、累積有價值的內容,故而選擇CISCO RLO/RIOs Model以發展企業教育訓練之內容。 企業教育訓練的主旨除了關注訓練的內容,還要選用適合學習者的教學方法來傳遞訓練內容,本研究綜合學者對成人學習的見解以及美國Training期刊報導數據,選用混成式學習與合作學習作為企業教育訓練的教學方式,使訓練與工作實務得以結合。 本研究最後以一個資訊安全風險管理教育訓練計畫來驗證文獻探討的理論並提出發現與建議。計畫的重點工作包括學習者問卷調查需求分析、領域專家訪談、學習內容分析與設計、數位教材開發以及課程實施評鑑;計畫進行期間所建置的實施流程與工具表單不僅是一套表格式的教育訓練內容發展規格書,亦可作為企業內容開發的範例。

In this era that stresses the great importance of high tech, high efficiency and information, manpower is one of the key assets for corporations. Corporations overseas practice corporate training as a means to enhance personal professional abilities and skills; they systematically document materials regarding the training courses for further use and references. Conversely, due to training budget limits, companies in Taiwan view corporate training as a tool to meet job needs. As a result, corporate training cannot be developed in a systematical way and very few actions of management, application, and accumulation are applied to previous training materials to facilitate their reuse. The aim of this study is to establish a training model for companies that link staff, work, organization and training materials. It first presents how systematical instructional design can be practiced in corporate training and selects ADDIE model as the basis to develop corporate training. When ADDIE is employed to develop corporate training, design and construction of the training materials is the key to its success. This study further evaluates the SCORM and CISCO RLO/RIOs Models, the two commonly used models for developing e-Learning materials and courses. The latter contains the idea of learning objects; in addition, course designers or lecturers can construct course contents according to the guidelines built in the model to accumulate reusable course contents; as a result, this paper select CISCO RLO/RIOs Model to develop e-Learning materials and courses. As well as focusing on the training contents, corporate training should be delivered in ways that are suitable for learners. According to scholarly opinions and theories about adult learning, and suggestions by American training jounals, this study chooses blended learning and collaborative learning as ways to deliver training to enable close connection between training and practice. The last part of this study proposes an Information Security Risk Management training plan to verify the theories discussed in the literature review. Findings and discussion are also presented. The main tasks of the plan include surveys for needs analysis, interviewing domain experts, analyzing, designing and developing e-Learning course contents and lastly, course evaluations. The template constructed during the plan is not only a specification for training, but also an example for corporations to develop training materials.