標題: 重複購買之銷售預測-以手機購票程式為例

關鍵字: 手機應用程式;手機行銷;重複購買預測;Applications;Mobile Marketing;Repeat Purchase

摘要: 隨著智慧型手機及無線網路的普及,加上無現金化的消費模式,客戶的消費行為有很大的不同。以交通搭乘為例,台灣高鐵開發了「台灣高鐵T Express」應用程式,讓乘客可以在這應用程式上就能訂票、透過信用卡付款、使用二維條碼搭乘高鐵,而無須接觸到實體的金錢與票券。 本研究利用Fader 與 Hardie(2001A)兩位學者針對美國線上光碟片銷售網站CDNOW所提出的模型,來預測信用卡持卡人使用「台灣高鐵T Express」購買高鐵票的重複購買行為。藉著手機應用程式在消費者端的接受與使用情形,以提供欲開發手機應用程式或進行手機行銷的企業相關建議。

With the popularity of smart phones, wireless network, and cashless consumption patterns, customers’behavior has changed greatly. For example, with the development of “Taiwan High Speed Rail T express” applications, passengers are able to book tickets and complete payments by using credit cards, and take the rail via two-dimensional bar code without paper bill and physical tickets. In this study, firstly we use the model which proposed by scholars Fader and Hardie (2001A) for America Online CD-ROM sales website-CDNOW to predict credit card holders’ repeatedly purchase behaviors by using "Taiwan High Speed Rail T Express" applications. Then, we explore the acceptance and usage of mobile applications to consumers to provide recommendations for enterprises which are interested in developing mobile applications or mobile marketing.