標題: 中小企業策略重新定位流程研究-以網路產業為例

關鍵字: 策略重新定位流程;中小企業;網路產業;Re-positioning Process;SME;Networking Industry

摘要: 中小企業在台灣的經濟發展中扮演著相當重要的角色。由於規模,資金以及技術資源有限的情況下,中小企業希望在競爭激烈的國際市場中佔有突出的地位並不容易。 網路公司振曜科技為一典型台灣科技中小型企業,在其成長的過程中也面對相同的問題以及瓶頸。在此藉由振曜科技作為一實際的個案研究,找出中小企業如何作策略重新定位。首先企業必須定義策略方向,之後評估企業本身的各方面條件是否與其策略方向相符,最後選擇相關工具執行具體運作。 振曜科技重新定位的第一步是釐清其於產業中的定位,之後決定價值提昇為策略方向。第二步,運用價值鍊以及SWOT分析找出振曜的競爭優勢為技術以及產品。之後,使用 市場吸引力與競爭矩陣(Market attractiveness versus Competitiveness matrix) 訂定出寬頻(Broadband); 儲存 (Storage) and 多媒體(Multimedia)為適合的新產品線; 另外使用PDM訂定出完整的Gigabit產品線結合web smart功能與Mini GBIC選項。最後,規畫出具體的行銷計畫決定產品銷售管道。

SME’s (small and medium enterprises) play a very important role in the Taiwanese economical development history. As a result of small scale, capital shortage and less technical resources, it is not easy for SME to get an outstanding position in the competitive international market. Netronix is a networking company which is a typical Taiwanese IT SME, it faces similar problems and bottle neck during its growth process. Netronix is used as a real case study to figure out a strategic repositioning procedure for a SME. Enterprise should first define the strategic direction then justify if its capability is matched with that strategic direction. Afterward, choose the tools to execute the operation. The first step of the re-positioning process of Netronix is to clarify Netronix’s market position and decide its value up strategic direction Secondary, Value Chain and SWOT analysis are used to find out that the competitive advantage of Netronix is technology and product. Then, a market attractiveness versus competitiveness matrix suggests suitable new product lines abe Broadband, Storage and Multimedia; PDM tool decides current product line as complete Gigabit solution bounded with web smart and Mini GBIC solutions. At last, work out a realistic plan to determine where to sell the products.