標題: 旅館網站之搜尋引擎行銷策略與實作-以台南某汽車旅館為例

關鍵字: 搜尋引擎行銷;搜尋行銷;網站優化;搜尋引擎優化;Search Engine Marketing;Search Marketing;Website Optimization;Search Engine Optimization

摘要: 隨著網際網路的蓬勃發展,網路使用者在規劃旅遊行程之前,通常會事先上網使用搜尋引擎尋找相關旅遊資訊,以及搜尋合適住宿的旅館,並透過網路訂房系統提早預訂住宿旅館的客房,也因此,旅館網站的搜尋引擎行銷策略,是旅館行銷經營很重要的一環。 本研究之個案旅館網站建置於2008年12月14日,研究者於2009年3月1日開始進行搜尋引擎之網站優化等研究實作, 網站流量之數據紀錄,亦從2009年3月1日開始,至2010年2月28日止,網站之流量數據收集期間共計12個月。本研究個案網站採用「網域名稱優化」、「虛擬主機租用」、「網頁HTML語法優化」、「網站地圖的製作與提交」、「搜尋引擎登錄」、「外部連結交換」、「部落格文章行銷及Blog Ping更新通知」、「奇摩知識+行銷」、「免費平台及論壇網站」與「關鍵字廣告」等十項研究實作,實際進行搜尋引擎行銷的操作。 研究發現「研究之實作方法,顯見有實際之效益」、「部分實作方法,建議於網站建置前即進行」、「部落格文章行銷,「新浪部落」導入流量多」、「免費平台與論壇行銷,「露天拍賣」導入流量多」等;研究者並建議旅館網站之經營者,未來可透過「輔以付費的關鍵字廣告行銷」、「再增加外部連結網站」、「建置自有之官方部落格」、「進行Facebook、Plurk及Twitter行銷」等方法,繼續進行旅館網站之搜尋行銷。

With the vigorous development of the Internet, , internet users will usually use Internet search engine to find the relevant traveling information before planning the trip, and search for suitable hotels and book hotel accommodation rooms in advance through the network reservation system . Hence, the hotel website search engine marketing strategy has become an important part of the hotel marketing management. This study of individual case hotel websites was set up on December 14, 2008. Researchers start the work of study and practice of search engine Web sites optimization on March 1, 2009 and the Web site traffic data records also started the same day. By February 28, 2010, the period for website traffic data collection is altogether 12 months. Our individual case website adapted ten research and implementation to conduct search engine marketing operation including "Domain Name Optimization", "Virtual Hosting Rental ","Web HTML Optimization", " Site Map Making And Submitting " , " Search Engine Registrations " , "External Links Exchange" , " Blog Article Marketing And Blog Ping Update Notification ", "' Yahoo! Answers + Marketing" "Free Platform And BBS Website" And "Keyword Advertising" and so on. The study found that " research and implementation methods have obvious actual benefit", “recommend to conduct some of the implementation methods prior to the building of Web site ", " in Blog Article Marketing, ‘Sina Blog " import flow is high ", "in Free Platform And BBS marketing, ‘ Ruten Bid " import flow is high etc; Researchers suggest the hotel sites operators continue to implement the hotel Web sites search marketing in the future through methods such as "assist with paying keyword advertising marketing" and "add more links to external website", "set up their own official blog" and " and “conduct Facebook, Plurk Twitter marketing” and etc.