標題: 特殊氣體供應房安全風險評估與改善方法研究—以A公司為例

關鍵字: 風險評估;氣體供應系統;高科技廠房;risk assessment;special gas supply system;High-tech process of facilities

摘要: 特殊氣體供應房安全風險評估與改善方法研究—以A公司為例 研究生:曾怡婷 指導教授:陳春盛 國立交通大學工學院產業安全與防災學程 摘要 高科技製程為國內重要經濟活動,因為製程需要使用大量特殊氣體、化學品及複雜全自動化之機台設備,無不時傳出火災、爆炸、化學品洩漏或電力中斷等災害,除造成人員傷害外,更進而造成製程停擺無法持續運作的困境。 本研究以A公司為例,運用風險評估技術由製程主要特性開始分析,並現場檢討反應氣体系統之架構,及反應氣体儲存槽之現有情況,經過本研究對整體系統進行危害分析後,以氣瓶櫃供應系統、氣瓶櫃供應主管線、氣體分配閥箱、矽甲烷氣體供應、反應器、鼓風機抽氣系統、燃燒管、燃燒管出口到酸氣排氣系統等八大項目進行風險評估並建立善方案;本研究為驗證改善方案實為有效,遂於年度歲修中依據前述改善措施進行實場驗證。 本研究於建立可行改善措施項目後,於99年度歲修中進行實場檢討與改善驗證,並自歲修後之100年3月起至100年7月止共經歷3676小時運轉無發生失效事故,較先前改善49%,又期間更換鋼瓶共287支,亦無任何失效事故發生,顯見本研究所建立之預防改善成果有顯著助益,可有效提升反應氣体儲存室之安全等級。 關鍵字:風險評估、氣體供應系統、高科技廠房

The safety risk assessment and improvement of special gas supply room – case study for A company Student:Yi-Ting Tseng Advisor:Chun-Sung Chen Degree program of Industrial Safety and Risk Management College of Engineering National Chiao Tung University Abstract High-tech process is the most important for economic activity of Taiwan, because the process requires a lot of special gases, chemicals and complexity of fully automated machine equipment, came when all fires, explosions, chemical leaks or power outages and other disasters, in addition to causing personal injury, also shut down the processing and because operation can not be sustained. This study will be A's case, we use risk assessment techniques to analysis characteristic of process, and we started on-site reviewed the structure of special gas supply system, and reviewed gas storage room of situation now, after first stage we confirmed the gas cabinets system, gas cabinets main piping, VMB, supplies system of silane gas, reactors, blowers exhaust systems, combustion control, combustion ventilation tube, and this tube to acid gas exports exhaust systems is main research items of ours, then we use them to assist risk and establish improvements; this study to verify the improvements are effective, then revised in the maintain project of year-end to confirm effectiveness. After improvements accomplished, we got 49% improved of safety incidents for special gas supply system continuous operation of 3676 hour, we replacement 287 cylinders due to March until July in 2011, we do not have any incidents, and it is strong support the effectiveness of our research. keywords:risk assessment、special gas supply system、High-tech process of facilities