標題: 機電工程公司採購發包作法之探討

關鍵字: 機電工程;材料;設備;勞務;系統工程統包;MEP;Material;Equipment;Labor;System integrations

摘要: 台灣早期之機電工程公司由最為盛行替建築業的代工模式,近年來無論是傳統產業之廠房或高科技產業之廠房面積愈趨龐大,而工程規模亦隨之日趨龐大複雜,而工程分工愈細,又各產業之建廠時間卻因景氣循環週期頻繁較為緊迫,工程金額亦較以往多很多。隨之接踵而來的問題為介面更趨多而複雜,而建築工程及機電工程包商之採購發包專業性須隨著業主的需求,利用各種技術及方法進步以符合業主需求。 機電工程公司採購發包之最終目的為控制成本,大多之機電工程公司取得專案後均會將採購發包之類型分為材料、設備、勞務及系統工程統包,尤其機電工程公司承攬科技廠房之工程時,必須在成本範圍內能兼顧品質及如期完成或提早完成並驗收及移交給業主使用。此時如何協助專案在工程進度影響最小及成本管控最佳是目前機電工程公司採購人員重要的課題,故實在有重視之必要性。 機電工程公司之採購人員對於材料、設備、勞務、系統工程統包之採購不應只注重於戰術,而應注重採購案的資料分析以做為日後議價之參考,本研究藉由某機電工程公司之採購案例分析可以清楚得知各個採購管理經驗的意義及重要性。

In earlier times, MEP firms were the most common contractors in the construction industry. In recent years, due to the expansion of the plants of traditional or high-tech industries, large-scale and complexity of the engineering scale, division of work, pressing construction schedules, and higher construction budget, more construction problems have emerged. The procurement bid-inviting of construction firms and MEP firms must meet the employers’ requirements through various techniques and methods. The purpose of procurement bid-inviting in MEP firms is to control the cost. After acquiring the projects, most MEP firms will divide the bid invitations into invitations for material, equipment, labor and system integrations. When MEP firms undertake the construction of technology plants, they must control costs while maintaining quality, finish the construction on time or earlier, examine the construction, and then pass it to the owners. For current procurement personnel in MEP firms, minimizing the impact on the construction progress and properly controlling the cost of the project are issues to be concerned. Regarding the procurement of material, equipment, labor and system integrations, procurement personnel in MEP firms should focus on procurement strategies, and pay attention to analyzing the data from procurement projects as the references for future bargaining. Through the analysis of the procurement cases of MEP firms, this study demonstrates the significance and importance of procurement management experiences.