標題: F公司先進技術手機開發關鍵零組件供應商選擇個案探討

關鍵字: 供應商評選;評選準則;獲利風險評估;vendor selection;selection criteria;benefit risk assessment

摘要: 隨著手機的演進及傳輸速度的不斷提升,手機產業日漸成為手提式裝備的整合平台,各式各樣的功能逐漸整合到手機平台上。手機產業由本來的負責通訊的功能逐漸演變成整合平台。因此手機設計公司需要與其他3rd party關鍵技術供應商進行技術合作。在手機設計整合新功能時,手機設計公司如何選擇新功能關鍵零組件供應商變成重要的課題。本論文透過對F公司先進技術開發案實際案例檢討,檢討F公司目前供應商選擇流程的缺失,提出改善建議。本論文建議F公司需增加技術風險及成本風險之獲利評估,提出關鍵零組件供應商二階段評選模式,以加速新產品上市時間,降低預估利潤減少的風險。

With the evolution of mobile phones, the mobile phone industry is becoming an integrated platform for portable equipment. Therefore, mobile phone design company need cooperate with other 3rd party of key technologies to Integrate of new features in mobile phone,the key component selection become the important issue on cellular phone design stage. This paper through F company actual case study, try to find the blind spot of F company currently supplier selection process. The paper recommended adding the technical & production cost risk assessment to reduce the risk of profit.