IECQ-QC080000流程管理系統之建置-以某半導體測試廠為例

Establishing the IECQ-QC080000 Process Management System -A Case Study of an Semiconductor Testing House

近年來由於環保意識的提升,使得國際間對於有害物質的管制,除了一般的規範外,更對於半導體廠生產之產品所使用之材質有了更嚴格的規範。有鑑於此,將有害物質管理系統導入企業生產管理流程中,不僅是對於永續經營不可或缺的一環,更是企業必須善盡的企業責任。IECQ QC080000 是禁用物質管理系統的國際標準,公司可將現有的品質管理系統提昇到管制工廠生產產品是否有使用超出規範的禁用物質,進而達到符合客戶要求之國際規範。因此,本研究之主要目的是藉由PDCA手法建置IECQ QC080000流程管理系統,並實際透過某半導體測試廠之個案來驗證本研究所提之管理方法確實有效可行。

Due to the awareness of environmental protection, most countries have specifications on the control of hazardous substances. In recent years, most stringent specifications are requested the materials used for semiconductor product. For this reason establishing a process management system for hazardous substances within the production management process is not only for sustainable management of a company but also for fulfillment of corporate responsibility. IECQ QC080000 is a hazardous substances management system. Companies can improve their existing quality management system by including a management system of controlling the hazardous substances. To meet customer’s of requirement of international specifications for hazardous substances. Therefore the main purpose of this study is to establish an IECQ QC080000 process management for hazardous substances using PDCA. Finally an semiconductor testing house as a case study to verify that the purposed method feasible and effective.

有害物質; 流程管理; QC080000; HSPM