標題: B型抗諧振反射光波導表面電漿子共振生化感測元件製作與其運用於蛋白質酶活性之即時檢測

關鍵字: 表面電漿共振;B型抗諧振反射光波導;SPR;ARROW-B

摘要: 本論文研究一種適用於水中環境的B型抗諧振反射光波導 (ARROW-B) 結構之表面電漿子共振(SPR)感測器的製程,並應用於蛋白酶的活性即時檢測。B型抗諧振反射光波導的入射導光區較大,能有效和單模光耦合。在感測區前後的光場傳播區使用對稱的光波導隔離層,使元件能穩定導光而不受外界環境影響,附加液體的流道,能應用於即時感測表面生物分子之交互作用。利用設計與製造之感測器測知,186.88nM的ONO-4817即可完全抑制0.5μl濃度為0.1μg/μl之基質金屬蛋白酶的活性。

In this thesis, the fabrication process of ARROW-B SPR sensors used in aqueous environment has been investigated. The sensors are used for real-time detection of proteinase activity. ARROW-B waveguide with a thick guiding region provides efficient coupling with a single-mode fiber. The waveguides in front and rear of the SPR sensing region have symmetric cladding structure to improve the immunity against environmental changes, and the sensing region is configured with a liquid flow channel which enables biomolecules to adhere to the Au surface. Then we apply the sensors in real-time detection of the degradation of gelatin by MMP2. We could tell from the SPR curve that ONO-4817 of 186.88 nM could totally inhibit the activity of 0.5 μl MMP2 of 0.1 μg/μl.