標題: B型抗諧振反射光波導表面電漿子共振生化感測器的製作與其在農藥偵測上的即時檢測

關鍵字: 光波導;農藥;電漿子;ARROW;SPR;carbofuran

摘要: 本論文研製B型抗諧振反射光波導 (ARROW-B) 結構之表面電漿子共振(SPR)生化感測元件,並應用於農藥偵測之即時檢測。模擬分析,此生化感測元件具有免標定、高效率以及對於金表面所固定的生物分子層之折射率變化具有高靈敏度等特性。由於此元件入射導光區較大,能有效和單模光耦合。在感測區前後的光傳播區使用對稱的光波導隔離層,使元件能穩定導光而不受外界環境影響,附加液體的流道,能應用於即時感測表面生物分子之交互作用。進行農藥的檢測,此元件可達約50 ppm 濃度之偵測極限,並於50 ~5000 ppm 的濃度與光強度變化有線性關係。最後討論農藥-酪胺酸酶專一性反應之檢測。實驗結果顯示此生化感測元件能有效地即時偵測農藥濃度。

In this thesis, fabrication ARROW-B SPR biosensors have been investigated. This type of biosensor is proposed to provide a label-free, high-throughput and highly surface-sensitive platform to detect the bimolecular interactions on the Au surface in real-time. With thicker guiding core, the sensor can be coupled with a single-mode fiber efficiently. The symmetric cladding structure is used in front and rear of the SPR sensing region to improve the immunity against environmental changes, and the sensing region is configured with a liquid flow channel which enables biomolecules to adhere to the Au surface. Then we apply the sensors in real-time detection of carbofuran, and the detection limit of concentration of carbofuran is 50 ppm. There is a nearly linear relation among 50 and 5000 ppm between the concentration of carbofuran and output power differences. Finally, we investigate the specific binding detection of carbofuran and tyrosinase. In summary, the measurement results have shown that the ARROW-B SPR biosensors with the flowing system can be applied to detect the carbofuran efficiently in real time.