標題: 無線射頻應用於自動化控制之整合性無線網路中介軟體系統設計

關鍵字: 無線網路;無線射頻;藍牙;Wireless;RFID;Bluetooth

摘要: 愈來愈多的無線設備不斷的推出,對使用者而言可說是愈來愈複雜,無線設備的整合由系統來處理,保留原本的使用者習慣,並能夠做到跨系統跨區域使用。 系統模組化,使得充滿無限的擴充範圍與使用空間,也簡化系統的建置過程與縮短建置時間,並可不斷的重複使用。 本論文是使用RFID與藍牙來當作眾多無線網路設備代表,系統的設計方面是利用XML作為系統通訊語言與Message Bus中介軟體作為系統通訊工具,在兼顧系統效率與系統彈性,我們利用Message Bus中介軟體的通訊特性Message Dispatch與Message Trigger相互配合於系統中使用,在為了加強系統流程控管方面,我們導入了流程法則、限制法則與關係法則,期待做到嚴密的行動控管,並將這些套用在案例『無線停車管理流程系統』中呈現出來。

There are more and more wireless devices made by new technology. But it’s complex to operate it. In my opinion, system must integrate all of wireless devices and still keep the easier operation style for user in the future. System modularizes are global trends. System functions’ character depends on what kinds of module combine together. We can reuse common module and make it easy to build up a new system. In this study, we try to combine RFID and Bluetooth wireless devices in the same communication platform. For this purpose, the system includes two powerful integrated tools XML and Message Bus middleware. We hope to get good performance and flexibility. We also design solid rule engine to mange, control and monitor the motion of ID. Finally we will implement a prototype in this sample system (automatic parking control system). This system will detect wireless devices and control the parking rule. It makes sure the car that will follow the parking control rule and park on the correct location.