標題: 積分順滑模控制技術在可靠度控制上之研究

關鍵字: 順滑模控制;可靠度控制;積分順滑模控制;sliding mode control;reliable control;integral sliding mode control

摘要: 本論文探討積分順滑模控制(Integral Sliding Mode)在可靠度控制上的應用。傳統順滑模控制對於外在干擾和系統不確定項有著穩健性的特性。而積分式順滑模控制因為一開始系統就在順滑面上,所以比起傳統順滑模控制有著更高的穩健性。除此之外,積分順滑模控制方式能依設計者的性能要求,結合諸如LQR(linear quadratic regulator)的最佳控制技術來提升系統的性能表現。本論文也驗證了這些特性也可以成功地運用在可靠度控制的議題。模擬結果用衛星姿態控制來做驗證。

This paper studies the robust reliable control issues base on integral sliding mode control approach. Integral sliding mode control is known to have better robustness than conventional sliding mode control, because integral sliding mode eliminates the reaching phase. Moreover, integral sliding mode control can combine with optimal strategy, such as linear quadratic regulator (LQR) approach, depending on engineer’s requirement to improve system performances. This nice property is extended in this paper to reliable control issues. Simulation results demonstrate the effectiveness of the proposed scheme by the attitude control of a spacecraft.