標題: 筆記型電腦之無卡勾新型雙包轉軸設計

關鍵字: 轉軸;無卡勾;Hinge;Latchless

摘要: 本文旨在設計新型無卡勾(latchless)雙包式筆記型電腦轉軸,文中運用摩擦、潤滑及扭轉理論,進行田口實驗並記錄轉軸扭力在不同條件下之測試數據。實驗中比較兩種新式樣轉軸的四個主要參數,包括轉軸抗拉強度、潤滑油黏度、轉軸與軸套干涉量及軸表面鍍層硬度對組裝後轉軸之扭轉轉矩與扭轉次數之關係,取其最佳實驗組合進行新轉軸設計,目的在延長樞軸壽命及提供具市場競爭力的新產品。

The main purpose of this project is development a new latchless leaf type of note-book computer hinge.Experiments arranged by Taguchi method,were constructed.Four major parameters,namely, shaft tensile strength,viscosity of lubricant, shaft/bush interference and surface hardness of the shaft, were selected,twisting torque under various parameter combinations were recorded,for two types of new design.In these experiments,theory of friction and twist effect effect of lubrication were taken into consideration.The combination provided the best result was selected for the analysis and development of a better latchless hinge.