標題: 應用CLF於二次多項式系統之穩健輸出追蹤之研究

關鍵字: 多項式系統;控制李亞普諾夫函數;Polynomial Systems;CLF

摘要: 本論文探討單輸入單輸出之二次多項式系統之穩健輸出追蹤及內部狀態穩定化議題,所探討的不確定因素來自系統本身的一個參數的估計值與真實值間的誤差。先利用預備回授(preliminary feedback)使無干擾系統(nominal system)達到輸出追蹤並找出對應的平衡點,再利用控制李亞普諾夫(Control Lyapunov Function)理論設計控制律,使系統在有參數不確定因素下達成輸出追蹤並使狀態收斂到無干擾系統的平衡點,同時達到穩健輸出與內部狀態穩定的性能表現。所提出的方法改善了論文[1]利用可變結構控制技術來設計輸出追蹤律但無法保證其內部狀態穩定之缺點。所獲得的結果也應用於變壓器控制之電力系統的電壓調節研究。模擬結果驗證了所設計穩健控制律之有效性。

This thesis investigates the issues of robust output tracking and internal state stabilization for a class of SISO uncertain second-order polynomial systems. The uncertainty comes from a parameter error between the true value and its estimation. First, a preliminary feedback is employed to achieve both output tracking performance and stability of the associated equilibrium point for the nomial system. Second, we design an additional controller using a known Control Lyapunov Function such that the output tracking performance and the internal system stabilization can simultaneously be achieved. The proposed scheme improves the design of [1] in which the internal states might be unstable during the output tracking procedure. The analytical results are also applied to a tap-changer control based power system for voltage regulation. Simulation results demonstrate the use and the benefits of the proposed scheme.