標題: 使用標準矽製程之蕭特基二極體的60-GHz雙次升/降頻器與PHEMT功率放大器

關鍵字: 蕭特基二極體;標準矽製程;功率放大器;Schottky Diode;Standard Silicon IC Process;Power Amplifier

摘要: 本篇論文主要分為兩個主題,分別實現不同的射頻電路。第一,在 CMOS 0.18□m及SiGe BiCMOS 0.35□m製程上實現蕭特基二極體來達到可以把RF頻率操作在60 GHz,並且分別設計了傳輸機以及接收機。傳輸機利用了T-Coil來延升頻寬。第二,利用在pHMET 0.15□m製程上實現一個操作在60GHz的功率放大器,以及利用mHEMT 0.15□m製程設計一個電路驗證flip-chip可以運用在V-band頻段。

This paper included two parts. First, the Schottky diodes were fabricated in 0.18 □m CMOS process and 0.35 □m SiGe BiCMOS process for operating RF band in 60 GHz, and implementing a transmitter and a receiver , respectively. The transmitter utilized the T-coil to extend the bandwidth. The other part demonstrated a 60GHz power amplifier realized in 0.15□m pHEMT process, and the flip-chip technique could be applied in V-Band by using 0.15□m mHEMT process.