標題: 統包工程爭議事件與付款機制之探討-以基隆中正橋補強、台灣高鐵、軍購雷達案為例

關鍵字: 統包;Design Build

摘要: 我國自民國91年加入世界貿易組織(World Trade Organization:WTO)至今已邁入第六年,廠商為提升因加入WTO與國外廠商之競爭力,遂逐漸改變過去許多商業行為的執行方法;而營造業亦為其中之ㄧ。 過往國內營造廠商已習慣在業主提供設計、施作數量的模式下進行施作行為,事後再於每月依已核定之完成數量提出估驗計價申請。但該模式在業主需求改變及巨額專案的出現下而延伸出許多有別以往之新的執行機制及配套方式。此外,在時程網圖於工程中所扮演的角色,在營建行為趨於簡單化的情形下, 這些針對不同需求所產生之營建行為機制,是否符合業主及營建商事前對該專案之預期成果。此外這有別以往的執行方法,是否可加以歸納找出一行為組合,為爾後營建商在執行其他不同專案時之參考,是為本次研究之方向。

It has been six years since Taiwan join the World Trade Organization. For the reason of improving the competition ability, the local firm has changed its behavior of Commercial especially Local Construction Company. To recall the bygone Experience, local construction company has practiced on waiting for Client provides the package of Design Drawing and Bill of Quality table for their Estimation, Tender and Payment Application afterword. Those bygone practices has been developed the other new method and function in the behavior of construction by huge amount projects. Those new model and function to Construction whether comply with the clients’ requirements and exception is the major researching direction of this thesis.