車輛方向盤於不同路面操控模擬

Simulation on Different Road Surface of Vehicle Steering Wheel

本文內容包括直流馬達、馬達驅動電路和微電腦控制器以及車輛方向盤機構,嘗試利用直流馬達的特性,模擬車輛在不同道路上行駛轉向,車輛方向盤上所反映的力矩變化,利用車輛動力學,我們可以藉由車輛的特徵參數及車輛行駛狀態來模擬,車輛行駛在不同的道路上,車輛方向盤應的回饋力矩變化。 更可以透過更改微電腦控制器中車輛的特徵參數和車輛行駛狀態,模擬不同車輛在不同路面上轉向時車輛方向盤力矩變化。 未來可發展為線控轉向系統其中的力回饋方向盤系統,以取代傳統轉向系統,透過力回饋馬達將路面狀況回授給駕駛人。

This article content including the DC motor, the DC motor driving circuit and the microcomputer controller as well as the vehicles steering wheel organization, the attempt use DC motor's characteristic, simulates the vehicles to go on the different path changes, on the vehicles steering wheel reflected the moment variation. Using the vehicles dynamics, we may simulates because of vehicles' characteristic parameter and the vehicles drive condition, the vehicles travel on the different path, the vehicles steering wheel should respond how many moment variation. In this article, we can change microcomputer controller vehicles' characteristic parameter and vehicles drive condition, easier simulation different vehicles go the vehicles steering wheel moment variation which in different road surfaces.

直流馬達; 車輛方向盤; 回饋力矩; 線控轉向; DC motor,; steering-by-wire