標題: 台灣新市鎮開發課題之調查與研究

關鍵字: 花園城市;新市鎮;層級分析法;garden city;new town;Analytic Hierarchy Process;AHP

摘要: 隨著台灣地區的進步、社會經濟迅速地發展,政府為適應今後經濟之持續成長,並為抑止大都市之過度膨脹,便決定開發新市鎮與新社區以符合人民、產業上的需求。在過去,雖台灣政府新市鎮的開發與規劃內容上都有一定之水準以上,但我國在新市鎮的開發工作上仍欠缺良好之經驗,以致實施進度緩慢,公共設施建設落後,似未達到預期之目標。因此,為能改善台灣的新市鎮開發工作,使開發工作能達成規劃時之計畫目標,分析新市鎮開發的成功、失敗要素實有其必要性。 本研究之目的即在於透過檢討國內外新市鎮開發的制度與經驗,探討台灣新市鎮開發的當前課題,期盼對將來台灣的新市鎮開發有所貢獻。

After more than 50 years operation and development, the land and space uses are already saturated in most big societies. The government begins the new town development to fit the needs of people and industries. However, the progress of new town development in Taiwan is really tardy and lacks mature experiences. Therefore, investigating and analyzing the elements of a successful new town development demands immediate attention. This research attempts to explore the issues of new town development in Taiwan by using Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP).