標題: 軟性顯示器撓曲量測機台之控制

關鍵字: 軟性顯示器;模糊控制;影像處理;Flexible Display;Fuzzy Control;Image Processing

摘要: 軟性顯示器具有輕、薄、可撓曲與低成本特性,近年來已成為次世代新興顯示器的研發重點之一。其中可撓性是軟性顯示器的最大特色之ㄧ。因此,掌握軟性顯示器在不同彎曲程度下的關鍵特性量測,將有助於提升軟性顯示器研發上的技術。在本文中,針對軟性顯示器的夾持載台,使用直流無刷伺服馬達去驅動由皮帶輪及正齒輪的機構運轉,去造成軟性顯示器不同彎曲程度的變化,並以CCD攝影機從上方拍攝影像,使用影像辨識的方式將顯示器的輪廓從背景隔離出來,並以圓弧去擬合以量化彎曲程度的大小,並將此量測值作為回授訊號,以模糊控制達成不同彎曲半徑的定位,並量測不同彎曲半徑下軟性顯示器上的亮度值及電容值。

Flexible display has to be light, thin, flexible and shock-resistant. It can be a promising and popular device for display in days to come. Therefore, measurement of major characteristics for flexible display will help promote flexible display performance. This research designs a platform that uses a DC brushless servo motor to drive a transmission mechanism to bend the flexible display, and then capture images of the contour of vertical-clipped samples with CCD from the top. Image processing is carried out to calculate the radius of curvature. Finally, we use the measured value (radius of curvature) as feedback signal to accomplish servo control with a fuzzy control method in fast and accurate positioning for various radii of curvature and measure the luminance and capacitance of flexible display.