標題: 國立大專院校學生活動中心量體分析

關鍵字: 建築規劃;學校建築;學生活動中心;空間調查;空間量體分析;architectural design;school building;student activity center;investigation on space volume;analysis on space volume measurement

摘要: 因時代背景因素,過去對於活動中心類型之建築設施均強調單一功能性,例如:體育設施只歸屬體育館、集會性質的只歸屬於大禮堂,此類做法雖然優化了單一功能,但卻忽略了使用者生活、休閒、娛樂與健康的整合行為需求。隨著時代的進步,開始有整合功能之效益大於原有之效益一加一大於二的概念產生,例如:近期台北市大力推動整合生活、休閒、娛樂與健康的「運動中心」及綜合性的企業健康、休閒活動設施「聯園」,除此,近十年大專院校系所整體成長約一倍,但有關健康、休閒之系所卻成長十四餘倍,此反應了社會對整合性活動中心的重視與需求增加,也說明了其需要更專業的管理及空間量體與配置思維。 本研究以現代活動中心意涵之空間配置思維為主軸,將學生活動中心之設施分為學生社團、生活機能與精緻餐飲、大型集會及表演及行政管理等四類空間,並透過問卷調查各設施之重要性,釐清其主要及次要需求項目,再透過收集教育部高教司所管轄下十五所國立大學屬活動中心類型之空間資料,加以分析並建立各類空間之參考基準,最後經由整合性活動中心之基本量體模擬以及整體區位規劃之思維建議,期望能做為未來新建、增建或修建學生活動中心之參考重要依據,以改善目前大專院校活動中心空間的調查研究資料不足,所導致規劃設計上與使用者需求背離之現象。

Owing to time background factor, the buildings for activity center in the past focused only on single functions. For example: gym facilities exist only in gymnasiums, activities of gathering nature belong to large meeting/ceremonial hall house, etc. Although these architectural designs better serve their respective single functions, they neglect the integrated behavior need for daily life, such as the recreation, entertainment, and health of users. With the time progress, the concept of one plus one becoming larger than two – the integrated benefits have become better than the original benefits – has been brought to our attention. For instance: Taipei metropolitan has pushed forward a large “Sports Center” comprising daily life, recreation, entertainment and health functions, and the “Combined Garden” comprising health industry and recreation facilities. Also, although the departments and schools in various universities or colleges grew double in number over the last decade, the health or recreation departments/schools grew by fourteen times more. This reflects the increase of requirement for and attention on the integrated activity center from the society. It also evidences a requirement for more professional management and the concept of space volume measurement and disposition. This research bases its main study axis on the concept of space volume disposition under implications of modern activity center. In the study, the author designs a student activity center comprising four kinds of space: including space for student societies, space for daily life function and delicate foods & drinks, space for large gathering & performance activities, and space for administrative management. Then, through questionnaire investigation on the importance of various facilities, the author tries to determine what facility items are of major concern and what facility items are of secondary concern. And then, the author collects the space disposition materials on activity center model in 15 domestic national universities under the jurisdiction of High Education Department of Ministry of Education, and establishes the reference bases for various space disposition models through analysis. Lastly, through the simulation of running fundamental space volume measurement and the overall planning concept of space volume allocation, the author intends to summarize the recommendations to become important reference bases on refitting, enlarging, and building the student activity center in future. In all, this research shall serve to improve the phenomenon that planning & design deviates the requirement of users due to currently insufficient research materials on the space of student activity center in various universities and colleges.