標題: 公路貨物轉運中心區位選擇之研究

關鍵字: 貨物轉運中心;區位選擇;評估指標;德爾菲法;分析階層程序法;freight transshipment center;location choice;criteria;Delphi;AHP

摘要: 隨著商業競爭的日趨激烈,商品流通效率已成為企業提昇競爭力的主要手段之一,而貨物轉運中心即是達成此一目標之重要利器。然而由於設置貨物轉運中心之投入成本過高,非一般中小型企業能夠獨資興建及經營管理,因此有必要透過政府與民間共同合作的方式,開發並經營貨物轉運中心,讓政府的權責部門能夠與私部門的資源做最有效的整合,並且藉由商品流通效率的改善,強化企業機構的競爭能力,進而提昇國家競爭力。 貨物轉運中心之特性不同於一般貨運業之場站,在評估其設置區位時,自有必要建立具有轉運特性之指標,本研究之主要目的即在建立一套合理、公正且可行之貨物轉運中心區位選擇之評估指標,以供相關單位參考。本研究藉由相關文獻回顧及專家業者訪談的方法,彙整歸納可能影響貨物轉運中心區位選擇之因素,並參考這些因素建構本研究之影響因素集,即評估指標層級架構;復以兩階段專家問卷的方式,首先透過德爾菲法(Delphi Method)篩選出具相當重要性之評選準則,再以分析階層程序法(Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP)求取各評估指標的權重;最後進行實證研究分析,由於進行區位評選作業需對各替選基地有相當程度之了解,故本研究為期實證研究之合理性,乃採取有別於一般專家問卷同時進行各替選方案評選之作業方式,除由本研究自行進行評選作業外,亦邀請曾參與各替選方案相關之規劃研究,對其背景資料有相當程度了解與研究之專業人員進行替選方案評選作業。經此方式之評選結果皆與政府擬推動之貨物轉運中心之規劃與政策構想相近,故吾人認為本研究所建構之貨物轉運中心區位評選準則及作業方式,應具有一定程度的參考價值,可供公、私部門於選擇公路貨物轉運中心設置區位時之參考。

As business competition becomes ever fierce, circulation efficiency of merchandises is now one of the media to boost competitive advantages to enterprises. Freight transshipment center is the most important tool to achieve this goal. The sky-high cost to establish a freight transshipment center impeded medium to small enterprises from building and managing one independently. Therefore, it is necessary to develop and manage freight transshipment centers with the joint efforts of the government and private businesses, so that the government authorities and private resources can be integrated. The improvement on commodity circulation efficiency could strengthen and competitiveness of enterprises, and in turn, lift up the national competitiveness. The primary job in the development of freight transshipment center is the decision of location. The purpose of this study is to establish a set of rational and feasible criteria for location choice of freight transshipment center to serve as a guideline to related bureaus. Based on literature review and planning experience, this study generalized the factors that may affect the location choice of freight transshipment center, and evaluate the criteria structure based on those factors. Then the study used two-step questionnaire, first by screening important criteria with Delphi Method, then obtained the weights on each criterion based on Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). Lastly, it used empirical study. Since thorough understanding of each site option was required on location choice, other the concurrent proceeding of questionnaire and appraisal of alternatives, this study involved in the appraisal of the site options, and invited professionals who were involved in the planning of the site options and had sufficient knowledge on the site options in the evaluation process. The results were very close to the planning and policies on the freight transshipment center to be promoted by the government. Therefore, the criteria and procedures on location choice are proven valid, and could be used as a guideline to the government bureaus and private enterprises in location choice of freight transshipment center.