標題: WO3/IrO2化學二極體式結露感測器

關鍵字: 濕度;humidity

摘要: 近年來,對於發展一個量測濕度的系統有著龐大需求,不僅可應用在產業的需求上,也可監控環境之舒適度。截至當今,在諸多種類的濕度感測元件中,多數是以高分子濕度感測膜做為感測材料。因此,發展一種能在室溫下,穩定、精準、靈敏且容易製作的濕度感測器是迫切需要的。在測量濕度上露點法十分準確, 此篇論文採取的是化學二極體式露點計,藉由結露產生的水薄膜,提供WO3/IrO2形成二極體所需的氫離子,產生二極體訊號,此露點計具備良好的重製性、開關功能、微型、低成本、訊號優良。

There is a growing demand for developing a sensing system to measure relative humidity not only for human comfort but also for industry applications.Up to date,various sensitive materials with good sensing characteristics are mainly polymers.Thus,development of the real-time and precise humidity sensor which utilizes easy synthesis and stable sensing materials at room temperature is highly needed.The dew point method measures relative humidity accurately. In this thesis,chemical diode type dew point sensor using WO3/IrO2 film was proposed to detect the dew point. If the air temperature is lower than the dewpoint temperature,dew will condense on a cooler surface faster than it evaporates.The formation of water droplets provide that WO3/IrO2 film comes into being a diode.The advantage of these divices include well working ease of duplication,switch,small size,the low cost of fabrication,good senseitivity.