標題: 驗證實驗室管制圖的有效性

關鍵字: 假設檢定;實驗室管制圖;階段一圖表;Hypothesis testing;laboratory control chart;phase I charting

摘要: 管制圖是統計製程管制中很有效的工具之一,它不只廣泛應用在工業品管上,在實驗室用管制圖的應用也已經越來越多了。在工業上利用管制圖來監控製程包含兩個階段:階段一及階段二,各有其重要的目標。但是在實驗室裡,往往所提供的成本與分析的時間有限,要做類似於工業品管上繁雜的階段一很難執行,基於這種情況下,我們提出了三種統計檢定的方法來執行階段一所要達到的目標,就是檢定所計算出來的管制圖是否能代表實驗室的製程用於未來監控中。最後 ,用檢定力去比較這三種方法。

Typically control charts should involve phases I and II chartings of different purposes. In consideration of financial cost and analyst’s time, the laboratory control charting generally do not follow the process recommended for manufacturing process control. For phase I charting, we propose several tests using for testing if a computed control chart is appropriate for the distribution representing the laboratory process. Power comparisons for the proposed tests are performed and the results are displayed and discussed.