標題: 台北市咖啡連鎖店服務品質與顧客滿意度之研究—以S咖啡連鎖店為例

關鍵字: 咖啡連鎖店;服務品質;顧客滿意度;PZB模式;Coffee Chain Stores;Service Quality;Customer Satisfaction;PZB Model

摘要: 隨著時代的變遷,咖啡連鎖店的大舉擴張,使得消費者對咖啡連鎖店服務品質的要求顯得日益重要,咖啡連鎖店更深切地體認到若要強化企業競爭優勢,勢必要有更優質的「服務品質」及「顧客滿意度」。 本研究利用Parasuraman, Zeithaml& Berry等三人提出之服務品質模式的五項構面,參考SERVQUAL量表及咖啡連鎖店特性的修改內容而發展研究問卷,首先經過專家意見、預測以及信度、效度之分析,所形成正式問卷―「咖啡連鎖店服務品質之調查問卷」,最後以問卷調查方式進行實證研究。 研究結果發現,台北市消費者期望與實際認知的服務品質有顯著性差異存在。經由因素分析萃取出咖啡連鎖店服務品質的三個構面因素為:「可靠與反應保證性」、「關懷與資訊傳達」、及「有形性」。此外,也證實了服務品質與顧客滿意度有顯著正相關存在,可見服務品質是消費者衡量滿意度的重要因素。在影響服務品質方面,不同人口統計變數對期望服務品質及認知服務品質構面因素大部分會產生顯著差異。

With the change of this era, the expansion of coffee chain stores, hence, the customer expects highly of the quality of coffee chain stores, the coffee chain stores if we aim to strengthen the enterprise competition ability, the coffee chain stores must maintain both the high-quality services and the customer’s satisfaction. This paper evaluates the level of the quality of the services offered by the coffee chain stores of an enterprise. This research also looks into the issues of how the results derived from this research may help to improve the quality of the services offered by coffee chain stores inside of an enterprise. This research uses “five-dimension” service quality evaluation model, which is brought up by Parasuraman, Zeithaml& Berry along with SERVQUAL questionnaire plus consulting with the characters of coffee chain stores service providing sector, to develop the primary questionnaire first. The final questionnaire for evaluating the quality of the services offered by coffee chain stores of an enterprise was later developed after (1) consulting with the experts in this area (2) pre-test (3) analysis of the credibility of the questionnaire were done. The final questionnaire was finally put to test at later stage. The results gained through the questionnaires were also studied at later stage. The result demonstrates that the gap between the customer’s expectation and the coffee chain store’s service quality is significantly sharp in Taipei city. The service quality of the coffee chain store of three dimensions: “reliability responsiveness guarantee”, “concerns information conveyed”, and “tangible”. In addition, it proves that the quality of conception service is the determinant, and it has significant positive correlation with the customer’s satisfaction. In the research, the variable of the population of the customer influence expected service quality and perceived service quality. There are still other variables related with the customer’s satisfaction, such as age, education level, and occupation.