標題: 階層轉換法的自動化:從規格到設計

關鍵字: 斐氏圖;樹形轉換法;IDEF0加註語言;斐氏圖加註語言;BPwin商業套裝軟體;IDEF0;IDEF0(Integration Definition);Petri Net;Tree-based Transformation Method;Integration Definition Markup Language;Petri Net Markup Language;BPwin Software

摘要: 本文提出自動化的兩階段樹形轉化法,將一個特定的IDEF0圖形轉換至其對應的斐氏圖。其中,一種特定的可展加註語言(Extensible Markup Language, XML)亦稱整合定義加註語言(Integration Definition Markup Language, IDML),被定義為連接兩個階段的中介媒體。第一個階段,先將給定的IDEF0商業圖形套裝軟體的輸出結果轉換成對應的IDML。第二個階段,再將已產生的IDML轉換成斐氏加註語言(Petri Net Markup Language, PNML),就斐氏圖而言PNML為產業的XML標準。藉由產生出的PNML,斐氏圖的圖形及性質能夠再透過其它第三方套裝軟體來產生及分析。此新方法的顯著特性為,將轉換過程分解成彈性階段與標準階段。而僅有彈性階段時,與特定IDEF0圖形商業套裝軟體相關的軟體需被開發。為了驗證此新轉換方法能降低複雜度,軟體開發過程採用BPWin的IDEF0商業套裝軟體。最後,本研究結果將證實此新方法的可行性。

An automated two-stage tree-based transformation method for transforming a specified IDEF0 diagram into its corresponding Petri net has been proposed. Especially a specific Extensible Markup Language (XML) named Integration Definition Markup Language (IDML) is defined as the middleware for connecting the two stages. At the first stage, the output of a given commercial IDEF0 diagram package is transformed into the corresponding IDML. At the second stage, the generated IDML is transformed into the Petri Net Markup Language (PNML) which is an industrial XML standard for Petri nets. Also with the generated PNML, the diagram of this Petri net with its properties can be generated and analyzed through another third-party package. A salient feature of this new approach is to decompose the transformation into a flexible stage and a standard stage. Also only the software at the flexible stage needs to be developed with respect to a specific IDEF0 diagram commercial package. For validating the complexity reduction of this new transformation method, the software developed has been applied to a commercial IDEF0 package entitled BPWin. The research results show the feasibility of this new approach.