標題: 以計劃行為理論探討計程車駕駛人之終生學習行為

關鍵字: 計劃行為理論;計程車駕駛人;車隊;終生學習行為;終生學習行為意;認知行為控制;Thoery of Planned Behavior;Taxi drivers;Taxi fleet;Lifelong learning behavior;Lifelong learning behavior intention;Perceived behavioral control

摘要: 隨著社會的進步、經濟發展的需求、加強社會適應能力以及人類壽命的延 長,終生學習逐漸受到重視。於台灣的交通環境中,計程車為重要的副大眾運輸。 而計程車產業已漸漸出現了延遲退休之情形,在這20~30 的執業過程中,計程車 駕駛人之終生學習行為為一值得探討的議題。再者,警政署於民國99 起,將要 求計程車駕駛人須定期接受在職教育訓練課程,爾後始得進行執業登記證之審驗 或更換。因此計程車駕駛人終生學習行為與影響因素,更加成為一值得探討之議 題。然過去關於計程車產業之研究,大多以計程車營運狀況、服務品質、成本效 益等議題進行研究;對於計程車駕駛人從業後,是否仍有持續學習、自我提升之 行為,以及可能影響因素卻無相關的研究。因此本研究將以計劃行為理論為基 礎,探討計程車駕駛人進入產業後之終生學習行為。 為了釐清計程車駕駛人終生學習行為與其影響因素之間的關係,本研究應用 結構方程模式,探討各影響因素是否會影響終生學習行為意向與行為。並且考量 環境對於進修行為之影響,本研究將分別探討未加入車隊與加入車隊之計程車駕 駛人終生學習行為。然為了解計程車駕駛人可能存在之不同行為模式,進行結構 方程模式分析之後,將再次分別探討於計程車駕駛人終生學習行為中,究竟存在 哪些不同之行為模式。 於結構方程模式分析結果中可知,加入車隊與未加入車隊之計程車駕駛人, 其終生學習行為皆會受到終生學習行為意向及認知行為控制之影響。認知行為控 制對於終生學習行為意向有正向影響,行為意向對於終生學習行為有正向之影 響。而藉由不同行為模式之分析探討,可以了解部份無法藉由結構方程模式所表 現出之終生學習行為;於未加入車隊之計程車駕駛人中,可以發現由於其對於進 修管道、資訊之取得及了解較為弱勢,因此縱使其富有終生學習之主動性與意願 性,然而卻缺乏積極之終生學習行為;於加入車隊之計程車駕駛人中,可以發現 部分之計程車駕駛人,其擔心學習能力不足、承受金錢與家人之壓力,使其對於 終生學習行為之表現較為消極。 由研究結果可知,未加入車隊之計程車駕駛人,大多數對於終生學習所表現 出來之主動性以及意願性皆是呈現較消極面,因此也表現出較消極之修學習行 為,多數計程車駕駛人之終生學習行為多為僅有計畫或是僅於找尋學習管道之階 段。而加入車隊之計程車駕駛人,其對於終生學習所表現出來之主動性以及意願 皆呈現較積極面,進一步也表現出較積極之終生學習行為,多數計程車駕駛人有 參加車隊所安排之課程,或是有自己的學習計畫與上課時間。 於管理意涵方面,本研究建議未來主管機關在辦理計程車駕駛人在職訓練 時,應針對未加入車隊之駕駛人,加強進修管道、進修資訊取得之宣導。而計程 車車隊應持續發展計程車駕駛人終生學習與在職訓練,藉以提升計程車駕駛人自 我能力及計程車產業之服務水準。

Along with the progress of society , the need of economic development , enhancement social addaptment skill and extension of human life , lifelong learning has been paid more and more attention . In Taiwan’s traffic environment , taxi is an important para-transit . The postponrment of retirement is appeared in taxi industry progressively , and the topic for discussion of taxi drivers’ lifelong learning is a worthy study within the period of 20 to 30 years in business career . Besides , National Policy Agency-Ministry of the Interior request taxi drivers’ to take regular training courses starting from 2010 . Later , taxi drivers’ can update or verify their working registration . So , the behavior of taxi drivers’ lifelong learing and influencial factors should be paid more attention . However , the most of past study in taxi were focus on the operation , serveice and cost-effectiveness . There is no relative study focusing on the behavior of taxi drivers’ lifelong learning and influencial factors . For this reason , the study is focusing on the behavior of taxi drivers’ lifelong learning based on the theory of planned behavior . In order to clear the relationship between the behavior of taxi drivers’ lifelong learning and the influencial factors , we used “Structural Equation Modeling” to discuss the lifelong learning behavior , behavior intention and influencial factors . And further , considering environment effects on the behavior , we discuss the lifelong learnig behavior of taxi drivers’ who join taxi fleets and don’t join taxi fleets separately . To understand that there are different behavior types probably we will discuss the different lifelong learning behavior types of taxi drivers after proceeding SEM analysis . The result of SEM analysis showed that the factors which affects the lifelong learning behavior of taxi drivers’s who join and don’t join a taxi fleet are “lifelong learning behavior intention“ and “perceived behavioral control” . Perceived behavioral control has positive effects on lifelong learning behavior intention and lifelong learning behavior intention has positive effects on lifelong learning behavior . By the discussion of different behavior types we can understand that there are some lifelong learning behavior types unshowed in SEM analysis . By the analysis of taxi drivers’ learning beahavior who don’t join a taxi fleet , we can find that who are weak in obtaining the learning resource and channels . Alough they are positive and full of intention , they are short of positive lifelong learning behaviors. By the analysis of taxi drivers’ learning beahavior who join a taxi fleet , we can find that parts of them are worried about their learning ability , taking stress from their family and money . So they are passive in lifelong learning . By the research result , most taxi drivers who don’t join a taxi fleet are short of possitiveness and intention in lifelong learning . They show negative lifelong learning behavior and just finding learning resources or just having learning plan . The taxi drivers who join a taxi fleet are positive and full of intention in lifelong learning . Futher they show positive lifelong learning behavior and most of them joining the arranged course , having their own learning plan and courses . In the managerial implication , we suggest the official authrities should strengthen the resource guieance of lifelong learning to the taxi drivers who don’t join a taxi fleet in the future . The taxi fleet should develop the taxi drivers’ lifelong learning and on-the-job training continually , so as to promote taxi drivers’ skills and the service level of taxi industry .