標題: 職場權威關係下之言語攻擊行為研究

關鍵字: 言語攻擊行為;職場攻擊行為;職場不文明行為;verbal aggression;workplace aggression;incivility

摘要: 本篇論文旨在研究職場權威關係下之言語攻擊行為,主要研究範圍為職場言語攻擊對個體所造成的心理壓力及報復行為,並以心跳的量測做為衡量受測者承受壓力的客觀指標,以科學的方式探索言語攻擊與個體壓力之間的關係。 本研究採心理學實驗法進行資料的收集。首先由國內二家公司客服人員提供實際於職場中所遭遇到的言語攻擊,並依收集的資料設計出統計上攻擊強度無差異的兩段攻擊辭稿。之後,利用實驗法中的受試者內設計Within-subject design (Repeated measure design),針對二十五位由網路招募而來的受測者,於模擬的辦公室中,以網路電話進行言語攻擊實驗及生理數據資料的量測。每位受測者於實驗後,均須接受深度訪談及實驗情況的解說,藉以瞭解受測者受測後的心理狀態,避免造成受測者心理上永久的傷害。 根據研究結果獲得以下幾個結論:職場言語攻擊是造成個體壓力的主要壓力源之一;不同權威的言語攻擊會因為工作年資的影響對個體造成不同的壓力;個體對於不同權威的言語攻擊後的報復行為及處理方式有所不同。研究最後,針對職場日益嚴重的言語攻擊行為提出建議及改進的方向。

This thesis aims to examine the verbal aggression at workplace from a viewpoint of power structure in organization. Applying the Within Subject experiment design, 25 subjects recruited from the internet for verbal aggression experiment and physiology data gathering. According to the results of the survey, I have arrived to the following conclusions: 1.At workplace, verbal aggression is one of the main cause of individual pressure. 2.The influence of verbal aggression from different power have on individuals varies according to the seniority. 3.When people encounter verbal aggression at workplace, they will take revenge on those who has less power. In the end of this thesis, I will provide my own possible suggestions of improvement on this very subject matter.