科技接受模式之擴散與主要趨勢研究:使用共引文分析方法

Technology Acceptance Model: Dissemination and Main Trends, Using Co-citation Analysis

本論文以書目計量法(bibliometrics)中之文章共引文分析法(document co-citation analysis)為量化基礎,針對科技接受模式(technology acceptance model, TAM)於已收錄在社會科學引文索引SSCI中之所有相關研究期刊文獻為資料主體,以統計套裝軟體SPSS為工具進行統計方法量化分析,企圖找出學界在科技接受模式研究裡之主要研究類別以及研究趨勢,並試圖提供未來可行研究建議。 本研究發現,目前學界中科技接受模式的相關文獻出現兩大主要研究趨勢,一為探討在不同資訊科技(如e-mail、電子商務等)的應用下,科技接受模式的應用效果;另一為將科技接受模式與其他使用者心理行為研究理論結合,試圖整合出更加完整健全的新模型以全面描述使用者接受資訊科技時的意圖、態度、行為等心理過程。研究最後建議未來對於科技接受模式有興趣之研究者,可以新興科技為使用媒介的電子商務(如行動商務、互動電視商務)等進行使用者接受之心理過程及影響因素探討。

In this study, we investigate the dissemination on technology acceptance model (TAM) with document co-citation analysis of the inductive bibliometrical methods. After factor analysis, cluster analysis and multidimensional scaling, the current studies represent these dissemination: (1) appliance of technology acceptance model in different IT context; (2) extended technology acceptance model and combination of diversified theories. And four major groups of IT context are applied in: (1) job-related IT; (2) information-acquiring IT for knowledge management; (3) leisure IT; and (4) e-commerce. With the historical diffusion of TAM, we suggest studies on e-commerce with emerging media and new technology adoption are still popular in the future.

科技接受模式; 共引文分析; 電子商務; co-citation analysis; e-commerce