標題: 「我不是頭腦」-一位旅人走入內在生命療癒的故事

關鍵字: 自我敘說;真實感覺;心靈療癒;生命故事;self-narrative;true feelings;spiritual healing;life-story

摘要: 這是一趟進入內在的旅程。為了明白「我是誰?」以及「我為何活在這裡?」,一位生命的旅人放下了對外的追尋,選擇走入自己的內在世界,尋找存在自己裡面的答案。 一句「我不是頭腦」打開了旅人進入身心靈療癒世界的探險,開始練習覺察、承認與看見自己真實的感覺和想法,同時發現了許多藏在自己心底的故事。 旅人說:「以前我就發現自己容易困在情緒裡,敏感、鑽牛角尖、團團轉,好多心力都消耗在情緒裡,又要花好大的力氣去撐住自己、努力把自己拔出來,還要對外裝作沒事的樣子,覺得心力交瘁。直到我開始寫敘說、開始接觸並且全然投入身心靈療癒,我才有點不再那樣受困,我想那是因為覺察、承認、看見並且釋放了我內在的一些東西,讓它們變得明晰,也讓它們能夠不再被『困』在我的裡面,終於能夠自由,而我也終於不必再被它們困住,能讓自己自由。於是我終於明白,原來是因為我把它們困住了,才會讓它們把我困住的啊。」 旅人終於看見也釋放了困在內在的故事與情緒,並且釋放了自己,同時旅人也明白了「我不是頭腦,不是身體,不是情緒,不是任何我以為我是的,我只是我自己」。

This is a trip into the inner world. To know “Who am I?” and “Why am I living on earth?”, a life traveler stops seeking for the answers from the outer world but turns to ask herself from the inner world. “I am not my brain.” is the magic sentence which brings the traveler to the world of spiritual healing. The traveler learns to be aware of, to admit and to face her real feelings and thoughts. At the same time, she explores some stories hidden inside of her. The traveler says, “I’ve been noticing that I am easily besieged with sensitive and conflict emotions. Struggling against negative emotions and pretending to be fine truly devitalize me, and I have been questioning about when the day will come on which I do not need to struggle any more. Fortunately, I meet self-narrative and life healing, which help me be aware of some inner stories and feelings inside of myself. Through writing and practicing, I start to be aware of, to admit and to face the true feelings I have hidden away from people even from myself. These inner stories and feelings become clear to me gradually, and what is amazing is that they are also released from me at the same time. Thus, I realize that it is because I besiege the emotions that I am besieged by them.” The traveler finally notices and releases the stories and emotions besieged inside her and, at the same time, she also releases herself. In addition, the traveler also realizes that “I am not my brain, my body, my emotions, or anything that I thought I were. I am just myself.”