標題: 利用直方圖實現一個新的顏色轉移之方法

關鍵字: Color Transfer;Color Transfer

摘要: 本篇論文提出了一個利用直方圖作為顏色轉換的新方法。藉由原始影像與參考影像的統計數據分別建立出此兩張影像所屬的直方圖,並於此二直方圖上切割出區段。根據原始影像及參考影像兩者直方圖區段與區段的對應關係,我們將參考影像每個區段的色彩資訊轉移至其對應的原始影像區段,且透過區段間參數的內插解決因為切割區段所造成的色塊破碎問題。藉此我們達到將參考影像的色彩資訊轉移至原始影像上的目的,其結果比現有的顏色轉移方法來的較佳。

In this thesis, we propose a novel method for color transfer using histogram. We can construct the histograms individually for both source and reference images based on the statistical analysis of them. After the construction of histograms, we perform segmentation in order to separate the histograms into multiple sections. According to the relationship of corresponding sections between the source and target images, we do color transfer from target to source. At the same time, there will be parameter interpolation between pairs of sections to solve the artifacts along the section boundary. In this way, we can transfer the color information from target image to source image and the result is better than the current methods.