產品創新與品牌形象對消費者購買意願之影響-以低價迷你筆電為例

The Effect of Product Innovation and Brand Image to Consumer Purchase Intention-A Case Study of Netbook

隨著產品生命週期加速縮短,新功能的產品不斷推陳出新,產品創新已被企業視為創造價值的重要競爭策略之一。而台灣除了代工產業外,品牌形象價值也逐漸被視為是重要的行銷策略之一。本研究希望驗證產品創新與品牌形象對消費者知覺品質、知覺風險與知覺價值的影響,進而對消費者購買意願的影響。 本研究選擇以低價迷你筆電為受測產品,進行2x2因子的實驗設計方式,分為產品創新(功能創新、一般功能)因子與品牌形象(高品牌形象、低品牌形象)因子,觀察操弄變數對於知覺品質、知覺風險、知覺價值與購買意願的影響,以SPSS進行T檢定、信度檢定、變異數分析、迴歸分析等方法進行分析。本研究所獲得的結論如下: 1.品牌形象對消費者知覺品質、知覺風險與知覺價值有正向影響。 2.產品創新對消費者知覺品質、知覺風險與知覺價值的影響並不顯著。 3.消費者知覺品質對知覺價值呈現正向關係。 4.消費者知覺風險對知覺價值呈現負向關係。 5.消費者知覺價值對消費者的購買意願有顯著的正向影響

As the product lifecycles shortening, there are more and more products with innovative functionality in the market. Product innovation is one of the competitive strategies to create values and penetrate market for industry. In addition to original equipment manufacturer (OEM) industry in Taiwan, the value of brand image is taken as one of the important marketing strategies. This research would like to identify that the effect of product innovation and brand image to consumer’s perceived quality, perceive risky and perceived value and to further discuss the effect to consumer’s purchase intention. This research chose “netbook” as the experimental item. We have taken 2x2 experimental design, including two factors: product innovation (with functional innovation and regular product) and brand image (high brand image and low brand image). The experiment tried to recognize the effect of different factors for consumer’s perceived quality, perceive risky, perceived value and purchase intention. By using SPSS software with T-test, ANOVA analysis and regression analysis methodologies, we have some following conclusions: 1. Brand image has positive effect on the consumer’s perceived quality, perceive risky, perceived value. 2. Product innovation has no obvious effect on the consumer’s perceived quality, perceive risky, perceived value. 3. Consumer’s perceived quality have a positive relation with consumer’s perceived value. 4. Consumer’s perceived risky have a negative relation with consumer’s perceived value. 5. Consumer’s perceived value has obvious positive effect to consumer’s purchase intention.

產品創新; 品牌形象; 知覺品質; 知覺風險; 知覺價值; 購買意願; 低價迷你筆電; Product Innovation; Brand Image; Perceived Quality; Perceived Risky; Perceived Value; Purchase Intention; Netbook