Title: 供應鏈中成員資訊分享機制之建立--以台灣某TFT-LCD製造廠為例

Keywords: 供應鏈;資訊分享;Supply Chain;Informatioin Sharing

Abstract: 全球經濟的快速發展、資訊科技的持續進步及消費市場的改變,使的市場競爭變得更加劇烈,要能勝出,就必須對快速變化提出快速回應,以滿意顧客的需求。因此企業須思考著如何讓產業上下游籍由合作關係提升運作績效。 在各項的企業間的合作中關於資訊流如何合作至關重要,扮演一關□角色。足夠的資訊能力及彼此信任的資訊分享,能夠促成供應鏈的整合及降低供應鏈中的不確定性。關於供應鏈中透過資訊分享可以創造整體利益的研究很多也有所證實,雖說如此,但資訊分享會牽涉到許多的層面,包括組織間信任、商業機密的保護、資訊分享的方式、範圍與所分享資訊的品質、資訊系統整合、資訊整合的花費及其所帶來的效益等問題。這些問題都是在實務上讓組織間資訊分享成敗的關鍵,所以本研究要探討如何建立一個促成供應鏈夥伴分享資訊的方式,透過這一流程方式,供應鏈上的供應商與製造商的夥伴間能了解分享那些資訊及導入資訊分享須關注那些事項和流程,依此一流程,雙方可以迅速建立起有效的資訊分享,提升供應鏈的效率。 本研究設計一個能促成供應鏈夥伴分享資訊的方法,從初始選定導入材料的項目、供應商篩選、分享資訊層級的設計、至實際執行後的回饋。本研究將此流程實際應用於國內某TFT-LCD (Thin-Film Transistor Liquid-Crystal Display薄膜電晶體液晶顯示器)製造廠與其PCBA供應商完成資訊分享的經驗。 案例廠商與供應商在完成資訊分享後,生產因為該項材料斷料占整體斷料的比例從17.39%降為2.11%,所以透過本研究的方式完可以達成資訊分享建立起一有效益的資訊分享方式,以達到降低供應鏈中的不確定性。 關鍵字 : 供應鏈,資訊分享

With the rapid development of the global economy, the continuing progress of information technology and the changes in the consumer market, the competition becomes more and more intense. To be successful in this market, we must make quick response to changes to satisfy our customers. So enterprises need to consider how to improve the operational performance by the partnership of upstream and downstream industries. In the cooperation between enterprises, cooperation on the information flow is essential. The adequate information capacity and information sharing on the basis of mutual trust can promote the integration of supply chain and reduce the uncertainty of the supply chain. Many researches had suggested that information sharing in the supply chain can create community interest. However, information sharing would involve many aspects, including the methods, the scope and the quality of information shared, inter-organizational trust, the protection of commercial secrets, the cost and the benefit of information systems integration. All these issues are key to the success inter-organizational information sharing in practice. This study aims at exploring how to build an efficient model which can promote the information sharing among supply chain partnership such that the supplier and the manufacturer can quickly establish an effective information sharing mechanism to improve supply chain efficiency. The model developed was implemented in a TFT-LCD (Thin-Film Transistor Liquid-Crystal Display TFT LCD) manufacturer in Taiwan and its PCBA suppliers to facilitate their sharing of information. After establishing information sharing , the percentage of production shut down that was caused by lacking of PCBA among materials shortage reduced from 17.39% to 2.11% ,so via the mode of this study can establish efficacy information sharing between manufacturer and suppliers , and reduced the uncertainty of the supply chain. Key words: Supply chains, Information Sharing