標題: DBR應用於具製程規格能力與垂直鎖定機台特性之生產工廠—以薄膜電晶體陣列廠為案例

關鍵字: DBR;製程規格能力;垂直鎖定機台;薄膜電晶體陣列廠;回流特性;排程;DBR;machine capability restrictions;dedicated machine constraint;TFT-LCD Array;re-entrant;scheduling

摘要: TFT-LCD製造程序薄膜電晶體陣列黃光區機台生產存在製程規格能力與垂直鎖定機台限制兩大特性,使得現場派工更加複雜,加上本研究案例之生產現場派工仍然採用大量人工作業,更加容易因未考慮瓶頸製程的現在及未來負荷或未協調非瓶頸製程全力配合瓶頸製程,而產生如瓶頸工作站內機台負荷不均與非瓶頸機台成為暫時性瓶頸,造成出貨達交率不佳。由於DBR的管理思維,是將原本全廠資源的複雜性,簡化為受限產能少數機台的單站(限制)排程問題,且已針對受限產能再回製與多種受限產能,發展出解決之道因此本文嘗試將其導入至研究案例,驗證是否可以有效改善生產績效。經由實例驗證顯示達交率由64.2%提升到86.4%,月總產出提升5.2%,檢定結果也證實改善效果確實顯著。

There are two primary tasks: machine capability restrictions and dedicated machine constraint during dispatching managing of TFT-Array photography process in TFT-LCD manufacturing flow. The low efficiency of delivery is easily caused by the considerable artificial works with imbalance loading among machines in bottleneck work station and non-bottleneck becomes temporary system's constraint phenomenon because of: without considering the current and future loading of the bottleneck process or without subordinating everything else to synchronize with the system's constraint in the objective plant. Because of the DBR's management thinking, which transforms whole factory's resources and factors into simplified scheduling problem by focusing on capacity constrained resources and only few machines. And the developed DBR scheduling techniques are also available for factories: have re-entrant featured capacity constrained resource and have multi-machines in bottleneck process. Therefore this study introduced DBR into the objective TFT Array factory to verify if there is significant improvement on the production performance. According to the objective shop floor test results, those reveal the CLIP (Confirmed Line Item Performance) performance was improved from 64.2% to 86.4%. On overall monthly output volume index, it was increased 5.2%. And the hypothesis test also confirmed the improvement in CLIP is significant as well.