標題: 運用Web Service在CMOS影像感測元件測試之研究

關鍵字: 影像感測元件;元件測試;製造執行系統;CMOS image sensor;Component test;MES

摘要: 本研究設計Web服務軟體元件框架與XML資料結構來蒐集、整合與管理不同製程和設備的元件測試資料,提供一個可擴充、彈性化、標準化、可重複使用的Web Service元件測試軟體平台。運用此一軟體平台建構CMOS影像感測元件多元測試系統,透過此軟體平台提供資料庫與檔案處理服務、XML格式轉換處理服務、基本資料維護服務、Loader測試結果轉換處理服務、生產品質控制服務以及異常事件處理服務,進而得以整合MES系統,使生產流程自動化,提供自動化蒐集測試生產資料及品質異常自動管制生產批機制,解決客製化測試系統及人工蒐集輸入測試資料所產生的問題。

In this research, I have designed a Web Service of software component structure and XML data structure to collect, integrate, and manage device test data. It provides an extendable, flexible, standardized and reusable Web Service component test software platform. To use this software platform make a CMOS image sensor multi-test system, then integrate MES system, provide functions of automatic collect test process data, automatic hold and release process lot which has abnormal quality. It provide database and file system handling service, XML data format translate handling service, basic data maintain service, test result translate service, quality of production control service and abnormal event handling service.