標題: 企業下載網站監控系統之建置研究

關鍵字: 開放原始碼軟體;下載資訊系統網站;HMS監控系統;錯誤偵測;效能監控;Open Source Software;Download Information System;Health Monitoring System;Error detection;Performance monitoring

摘要: 隨著網路基礎建設愈趨完備,網際網路技術與應用愈趨成熟和普及,企業建置下載網站已成為經營上必要的系統。本論文的目地是以網管專家的角度出發,使用開放原始碼軟體針對下載資訊系統的特性,來設計並實作網路監控系統(HMS, Health Monitoring System),以達到讓系統管理者在異常事件發生初期,即可判定問題環節,縮短解決事件之時間。 下載網站的組成有:防火牆、負載平衡器、檔案伺服器、網頁伺服器及實體線路,本系統以錯誤偵測、效能監控及異常通知機制為架構主軸,並經個案對象之全球下載資訊系統深入探討。此HMS系統經過實作結果,確實可達到本論文之目的,研究結果將提供給予對此研究議題有興趣的相關研究人員,一個極具參考價值之實務建置經驗。

As constructs of network infrastructure are getting more advanced and Internet technology and relevant applications are getting more mature and popular, enterprise download information systems have played essential roles in business. The purpose of this research is to design and implement Health Monitoring System (HMS) from the viewpoint of network experts using open source software, in order to let system administrators quickly verify the problems in early stage and shorten the period of time for resolving them. The components of a download information system include: firewall, load-balance device, file server, web server, as well as network lines. This proposed system, based on the primary topology of error detection, performance monitoring, and anomaly notification mechanism, demonstrates comprehensively a practical case of global enterprise download information systems. Through the results of practical deployment, this developed HMS system satisfactorily achieves the purposes of this research. The results of this research can provide a great reference of practical experience for the relevant researchers and practitioners.