太陽光電產業技術、市場與政策分析研究

An Analysis of Technology, Market and Government Policy on Photovoltaic Industry

近年來全球暖化問題日益嚴重,工業革命以來大量燃燒石化能源所排放之溫室氣體,已然造成氣候劇烈變遷,地球千萬年來累積的能源,在人類短短數百年的工業發展過程中,即將消耗殆盡。 隨著能源議題逐漸受到重視,眾多廠商投入能源產業,其中太陽光電產業已成為重要的新興產業。投入廠商不乏在非能源產業已具備相當規模的廠商,如何運用其既有的資源與優勢及競爭策略,以迅速切入能源產業,將是勝出重要關鍵。 本研究主要針對太陽光電產業發展與技術發展趨勢、太陽光電產業分析、系統營運模式、各國政府政策與各國市場分析,透過收集國內外專業書籍雜誌、研究機構調查報告、相關論文資料歸納彙整等進行深入的探討與研究,進而歸納目前太陽光電產業技術、產業發展與各國政策市場具體研究結論:(一)太陽能光電產業技術發展趨勢短期仍將以矽晶型太陽能電池技術為主。(二)低轉換效率與高設備投資成本是矽薄膜型與GICS太陽能電池技術發展之最大瓶頸。(三)亞洲國家於太陽能產業地位將取代歐洲國家,進一步主導產業發展與競爭環境。(四)太陽光電系統市場與政府政策高度相關,系統廠商宜結合區域化夥伴,以掌握各國政府政策與市場需求。(五)結合金融機構專案融資以發展多元化系統營運模式成為未來太陽光電系統專案發展趨勢。(六)產業規模日增,產業發展由垂直整合轉向專業分工與策略整併。

Recently, the growing problem of global warming caused by burning of fossil fuel emissions of greenhouse gases since industrial revolution is already causing severe climate change issues. Just a few hundred years of industrial development, energy accumulated thousands of years will be soon consumed. As energy issues become more critical, many firms shift their attentions to the energy industry, including photovoltaic industry and it has become an important emerging industry. Those firms with considerable business scale from non-energy sector already put in investment to photovoltaic industry. Knowing how to use its existing resources and strengths and competitive strategy to quickly cut into the energy industry will be the key to success. The analysis focuses on the development of photovoltaic industry and technology trends, analysis of the photovoltaic industry, business model of system integrator, government policies and market analysis. By an in-depth study on PV professional magazines, research and investigation reports, relevant papers and then summarize and conclude the current PV industry technology, market development and government policy. The conclusions of the analysis: (1) PV industry short-term technological trends will continually focus on silicon-based solar cell technology. (2) Low efficiency and high equipment investment cost are current bottleneck for developing GICS and silicon base thin film solar cell technology. (3)The influence power to the Photovoltaic industry from Asia will replace the European countries and get the leading place to further industry development and competition. (4) PV system market is highly related to government policies. System integrator should form an alliance with regional partners to keep abreast of local government policies and market demand. (5) To combine with financial institutions and to develop diversified business model has become the trends for developing PV projects. (6) As increasing industrial scale, industrial development shifted from the vertical integration strategy to specialization and consolidation.

太陽能; 太陽光電; 競爭策略; 產業分析; Solar Energy; Photovoltaic; Competition Strategy; Industry Analysis